|
Central Lee
vs.
Danville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 19-25, 25-13, 26-24)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Wayne
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-11)
|
Triangular vs. Chariton, Twin Cedars
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-17, 19-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
East Union
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-12)
|
Triangular with Earlham
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-13)
|
Varsity Triangular @ Lenox
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 16-25, 15-13)
|
Non-conference triangular
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:15 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-16)
|
conf
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym |
|
Corner Conference Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym
|
3-1 (25-9, 25-20, 24-26, 25-21)
|
Corner Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 27-25, 25-12)
|
JVR - JV - Var
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-14, 13-25, 25-16, 15-8)
|
Non Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Diagonal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
3-1 (25-9, 25-18, 21-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
Pekin Quad
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-13)
|
Pekin Quad
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
|
Pekin Quad
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 21-23, 15-6)
|
Pekin Quad
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-10, 23-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-16, 27-25, 19-25, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-10, 15-5)
|
Triangular vs. Chariton, Twin Cedars
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Davis County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
Pekin Quad
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Panorama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-19, 15-12)
|
Non-conference triangular
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
College View Academy
|
6:30 PM CT
|
College View Academy High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-24)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-6, 25-14)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Central Lyon
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-21, 27-25, 22-25, 15-8)
|
Alumni Night
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
3-1 (9-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-11)
|
Senior night
|
|
|
|
Morningstar Academy
vs.
Galesburg Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beyond the Baseline
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-18)
|
Chariton Triangular
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 26-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 20-25, 25-23, 20-25, 16-14)
|
Pink Out Night
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
3-2 (15-25, 25-22, 25-14, 20-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
East Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym
|
3-2 (25-22, 19-25, 17-25, 25-21, 15-13)
|
Corner Conference Tournament Finals
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-21, 14-25, 25-19, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-14)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
East Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-13)
|
Non-conference match
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-15, 16-25, 25-15)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-18, 17-25, 29-27)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-8)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-13)
|
Pekin Quad
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-19)
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-12, 16-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-12, 25-13, 21-25, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-18)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Northeast
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-17, 26-24)
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
3-2 (25-16, 16-25, 17-25, 25-17, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-12, 23-25, 25-19)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Creston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-16)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-23)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-22)
|
Junior High Night
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-23)
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 23-25, 26-24, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
3-1 (7-25, 25-14, 25-19, 29-27)
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-17, 18-25, 25-22, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-27, 25-22, 25-20)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School Highland High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-9)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
3-2 (25-19, 18-25, 25-18, 23-25, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
3-2 (24-26, 14-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 26-24, 25-27, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-23, 20-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-22, 17-25, 25-23, 15-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-14)
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-12)
|
|
|
|