|
West Burlington
vs.
New London
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Wayne
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Lisbon
|
End of
3rd
|
Marquette High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-10, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:15 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Wayne
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Tripoli
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
2-1 (10-21, 21-14, 15-10)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
North Cedar
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Springville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
North Tama
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
3-2 (25-21, 25-9, 25-27, 22-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
|
Chariton Triangular
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
|
|
|
|