Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 5:00 PM CT Pleasantville High School
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 5:00 PM CT Postville High School High School Gym
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Earlham 5:00 PM CT West Central Valley High School
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 5:15 PM CT Alburnett High School
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Midland 5:15 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 5:15 PM CT Lisbon Community High School
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 5:15 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:15 PM CT North Linn High School
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 5:15 PM CT Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM Corner Conference Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo BGM 5:30 PM CT BGM High School
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Forest City 5:30 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo WACO 5:30 PM CT Lone Tree High School LT Quad
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. 5:30 PM CT Lone Tree High School quad tourney
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 5:30 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo GMG 5:30 PM CT Montezuma High School JV 5:30; V 7:00
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 5:30 PM CT Moulton-Udell High School Triangular with Moulton Udell, Lamoni, and
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM CT Seymour High School
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:30 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 6:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School JV/VARSTIY
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 6:00 PM CT West Harrison High School
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 6:15 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 6:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 6:30 PM CT Central High School
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Clinton 6:30 PM CT Clinton High School
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 6:30 PM CT Lone Tree High School LT Quad
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Panorama 6:30 PM CT Madrid High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 6:30 PM CT Muscatine High School
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 6:30 PM CT Nevada High School
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo PCM 6:30 PM CT Perry High School
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 6:30 PM CT Pleasantville High School After the Pville game
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Saydel 6:30 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 6:30 PM CT Seymour High School
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 6:45 PM CT Central Lyon High School
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 7:00 PM CT ADM High School
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:00 PM CT Ballard High School
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 7:00 PM CT Bedford High School Big Gym Senior Night
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:00 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 7:00 PM CT CAM High School
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Wayne 7:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM CT Central Springs High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 7:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School Match
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7:00 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:00 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:00 PM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Lenox 7:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Conference Match
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo West Fork 7:00 PM CT North Butler High School
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 7:00 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM CT Okoboji High School
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 7:00 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School JV/V
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Xavier 7:00 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:00 PM CT Rockford High School
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 7:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 7:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Murray 7:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 7:00 PM CT Washington High School
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Greene County 7:00 PM CT West Marshall High School Gym
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:15 PM CT Boone High School
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 7:15 PM CT Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:15 PM CT Clarinda High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 7:15 PM CT Creston High School
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 7:15 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 7:15 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Waukon 7:15 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 7:15 PM CT George Little Rock Community School
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:15 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:15 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 7:15 PM CT New Hampton High School NEIC MATCH
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Indianola 7:15 PM CT Newton High School Conference Dual
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 7:15 PM CT Oskaloosa High School
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:15 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 7:15 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Hinton 7:30 PM CT Akron Westfield School
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 7:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School Conference
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 7:30 PM CT Benton Community High School
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 7:30 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Springville 7:30 PM CT Central City High School
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:30 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 7:30 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School NICL Central Pod
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:30 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Centerville 7:30 PM CT Davis County High School
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 7:30 PM CT East Sac County High School
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:30 PM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:30 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School Hoover Senior Night
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:30 PM CT Humboldt High School
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 7:30 PM CT Independence High School Game
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Keota 7:30 PM CT Lone Tree High School LT Quad
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:30 PM CT Marion High School
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:30 PM CT Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 7:30 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:30 PM CT Oelwein High School BCA Night
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo GTRA 7:30 PM CT Pocahontas Area High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 7:30 PM CT Seymour High School
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:30 PM CT South Winneshiek High School
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:30 PM CT Trinity Christian High School
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 7:30 PM CT Underwood High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7:30 PM CT Unity Christian High School
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:30 PM CT Urbandale High School South Gym
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Solon 7:30 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium Senior Night