Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo LeMars TBD
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic TBD
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 3:30 PM CT Diagonal High School away-team-logo 3-2 (11-21, 21-17, 12-15, 25-21, 25-11)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 4:00 PM CT Holmes Junior High School Holmes
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 4:15 PM CT Charles City Middle School
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 4:45 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Ames 4:45 PM CT Roosevelt High School
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 5:00 PM CT Benton Community High School
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:00 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Charles City 5:00 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 5:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 21-25, 15-4)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Waukon 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Waukon 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-19, 16-14)
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Panorama 5:00 PM CT Madrid High School
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo PCM 5:00 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 5:00 PM CT Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-19)
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Springville 5:15 PM CT Central City High School
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:15 PM CT North Linn High School
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:15 PM CT Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 2-0 (15-10, 15-7)
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo North Polk 5:30 PM CT Ballard High School
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 5:30 PM CT Bedford High School Big Gym
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Boone 5:30 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 2-1 (9-25, 25-18, 15-7)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 5:30 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (7-21, 21-9, 15-13)
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 5:30 PM CT Clarinda High School away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Chariton 5:30 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 5:30 PM CT Creston High School
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 5:30 PM CT George Little Rock Community School
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Pella 5:30 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 5:30 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School Kuemper Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Indianola 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 5:30 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 5:30 PM CT Oskaloosa High School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 5:30 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:45 PM CT Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Washington 5:45 PM CT Fairfield High School
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 5:45 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 6:00 PM CT CAM High School
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 6:00 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 6:00 PM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
PPD

away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 6:00 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Lenox 6:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 6:00 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 6:30 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-5)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Union Community 6:30 PM CT Oelwein High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-8, 21-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 6:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND