Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Des Moines Roosevelt logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Ames logo Ames 4:45 PM CT Roosevelt High School
Assumption logo Assumption vs. Davenport West logo Davenport West 5:00 PM CT Assumption High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-9)
Bettendorf logo Bettendorf vs. Davenport North logo Davenport North 5:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School Winning team logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-20)
Davenport Central logo Davenport Central vs. Pleasant Valley logo Pleasant Valley 5:00 PM CT Central High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-16)
Crestwood logo Crestwood vs. Charles City logo Charles City 5:00 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
Crestwood logo Crestwood vs. Charles City logo Charles City 5:00 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-13, 18-25, 15-9)
Decorah logo Decorah vs. Waukon logo Waukon 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School
Muscatine logo Muscatine vs. Central DeWitt logo Central DeWitt 5:00 PM CT Muscatine High School Winning team logo 3-2 ()
Nevada logo Nevada vs. South Hamilton logo South Hamilton 5:00 PM CT Nevada High School
New Hampton logo New Hampton vs. Waverly-Shell Rock logo Waverly-Shell Rock 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-21, 23-25, 17-15)
North Scott logo North Scott vs. Clinton logo Clinton 5:00 PM CT North Scott High School
Roland-Story logo Roland-Story vs. Saydel logo Saydel 5:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School South Gym
West Marshall logo West Marshall vs. Greene County logo Greene County 5:00 PM CT West Marshall Middle School Gym
Calamus-Wheatland logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. Midland logo Midland 5:15 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School Winning team logo 2-0 ()
Regina Catholic logo Regina Catholic vs. Lisbon logo Lisbon 5:15 PM CT Lisbon Community High School
Lisbon logo Lisbon vs. Regina Catholic logo Regina Catholic 5:15 PM CT Lisbon Community High School
Easton Valley logo Easton Valley vs. Prince of Peace logo Prince of Peace 5:15 PM CT Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center Winning team logo 2-0 (15-10, 15-7)
Prince of Peace logo Prince of Peace vs. Easton Valley logo Easton Valley 5:15 PM CT Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
ADM logo ADM vs. Carlisle logo Carlisle 5:30 PM CT ADM High School
Central Decatur logo Central Decatur vs. Wayne logo Wayne 5:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School High School Gym
East Sac County logo East Sac County vs. Southeast Valley logo Southeast Valley 5:30 PM CT East Sac County High School
Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. Iowa City Liberty logo Iowa City Liberty 5:30 PM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym Winning team logo 3-1 (21-17, 21-17, 16-21, 21-11)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Iowa City West logo Iowa City West 5:30 PM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym Winning team logo 3-1 (19-21, 25-23, 21-10, 21-10)
Martensdale-St Marys logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. East Union logo East Union 5:30 PM CT Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
Montezuma logo Montezuma vs. GMG logo GMG 5:30 PM CT Montezuma High School
Newton logo Newton vs. Indianola logo Indianola 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Newton High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
GTRA logo GTRA vs. Pocahontas Area logo Pocahontas Area 5:30 PM CT Pocahontas Area High School
Prairie logo Prairie vs. Xavier logo Xavier 5:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym Winning team logo 3-0 (21-12, 21-8, 21-12)
Dubuque Hempstead logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School Winning team logo 3-1 (21-12, 18-21, 21-11, 21-14)
Wahlert Catholic logo Wahlert Catholic vs. Cedar Falls logo Cedar Falls 5:30 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
Cedar Rapids Washington logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. Iowa City High logo Iowa City High 5:30 PM CT Washington High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-15)
Western Dubuque logo Western Dubuque vs. Waterloo West logo Waterloo West 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School Winning team logo 3-0 (21-16, 21-18, 21-16)
Fort Dodge logo Fort Dodge vs. Des Moines East logo Des Moines East 5:45 PM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
PPD

Des Moines North logo Des Moines North vs. Marshalltown logo Marshalltown 5:45 PM CT North High School
Benton logo Benton vs. Clear Creek Amana logo Clear Creek Amana 6:00 PM CT Benton Community High School
CAM logo CAM vs. Boyer Valley logo Boyer Valley 6:00 PM CT CAM High School
Center Point-Urbana logo Center Point-Urbana vs. Williamsburg logo Williamsburg 6:00 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. Columbus Catholic logo Columbus Catholic 6:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-2, 21-3)
Des Moines Hoover logo Des Moines Hoover vs. Mason City logo Mason City 6:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School
Humboldt logo Humboldt vs. St. Edmond logo St. Edmond 6:00 PM CT Humboldt High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-5)
Marion logo Marion vs. Dubuque Senior logo Dubuque Senior 6:00 PM CT Marion High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
North Tama logo North Tama vs. BCLUW logo BCLUW 6:00 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym
Wahlert Catholic logo Wahlert Catholic vs. Cedar Falls logo Cedar Falls 6:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School Winning team logo 3-2 (9-21, 16-21, 21-9, 21-14, 15-9)
Grundy Center logo Grundy Center vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6:15 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym
Oelwein logo Oelwein vs. Union Community logo Union Community 6:30 PM CT Oelwein High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-8, 21-25, 15-7)
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND