Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 3:30 PM CT Prairie Creek Intermediate North Gym Prairie Orange vs NW Gold
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 4:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo CAM 4:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School away-team-logo 3-0 ()
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 4:00 PM CT Holmes Junior High School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. Hoover Middle School - Waterloo 4:00 PM CT Hoover Middle School
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 4:00 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 4:00 PM CT Moulton-Udell High School
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:00 PM CT North Linn High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:00 PM CT North Linn High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Madrid 4:00 PM CT Ogden High School
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 4:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo ACGC 4:00 PM CT Van Meter School
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 4:00 PM CT Wayne Community High School JH Gym A game first (best of 5), followed by B game
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 4:00 PM CT Woodbine High School JH Gym
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Prairie 4:15 PM Prairie Black vs NC Silver @ North Central 180 W Forevergreen Rd, North Liberty, IA 52317
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 4:15 PM
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Boone 4:15 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 10-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Boone 4:15 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 1-0 (21-18, 9-21, 11-15)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Boone 4:15 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 2-1 (10-21, 21-17, 21-14)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Boone 4:15 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-12, 21-10)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Mason City 4:15 PM CT Charles City Middle School Opponents: Clear Lake & Charles City
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Creston 4:15 PM CT Clarinda Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 4:15 PM CT Clarksville High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Mason City 4:15 PM CT Clear Lake Middle School Clear Lake Middle School Opponents: Clear Lake & Charles City
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 4:15 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 4:15 PM CT Glenwood Middle School LCMS 8th Grade Volleyball
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 4:15 PM CT Intermediate School away-team-logo 4-0 (21-11, 21-7, 21-4, 21-16)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 4:15 PM CT Janesville High School Shelly Sorensen Gym (Middle School Gym)
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 4:15 PM CT Keota High School
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 4:15 PM CT Rock Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 17-21, 21-16)
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 4:15 PM CT South Tama County Middle
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Underwood 4:15 PM CT Tri-Center High School
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 4:15 PM CT Vernon Middle School
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 4:15 PM CT Webster City Middle School
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 4:30 PM CT Baxter High School
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 4:30 PM CT Fort Madison Middle School
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Washington 4:30 PM CT Keokuk Middle School KMS Gym
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 4:30 PM CT Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Perry 4:30 PM CT South Hamilton Elementary School Elementary Gym
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Ames 4:30 PM CT Stilwell Junior High School
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 4:30 PM CT Woodside Middle School Gym
away-team-logo East Atchinson vs. away-team-logo Hamburg 5:00 PM @Tarkio
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 5:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 5:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 5:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School Middle School Gym
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 5:15 PM CT George-Little Rock Elementary George-Little Rock Elementary
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 5:15 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Platteville 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School Hempstead Gold vs Platteville Red
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Platteville 6:45 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School Hempstead Gold vs Platteville White
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND