|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
2-1 (8-21, 21-10, 15-13)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Storm Lake
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-9)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
GTRA
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
Alta-Aurelia Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 12-21, 15-13)
|
BG Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School |
|
HMS Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School |
|
HMS Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
|
HMS Tournament
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-12)
|
Alta-Aurelia Tournament
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
GTRA
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Alta-Aurelia Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
HMS Tournament
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
|
BG Tournament
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
Bishop Garrigan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
GTRA
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Alta - Aurelia Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
Garrigan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Sioux City West
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
|
HMS Tournament
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
GTRA
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
Alta-Aurelia Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
|
BGHS Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
HMS Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Rock Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-5)
|
HMS Tournament SemiFinals
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
HMS Tournament Finals
|
|
|