|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School |
|
Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
East Dubuque
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-13)
|
Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School |
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services |
|
Cedar Falls Tiger Varsity Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
9:00 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
|
Mt. Vernon Invite
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Prairie
|
9:45 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 20-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City High
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-6)
|
Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Osage
|
10:30 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Janesville
|
10:30 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-12)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (14-25, 25-15, 15-8)
|
Mount Vernon - ICL Fall Classic
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City West
|
12:00 PM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-9)
|
Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Waterloo West
|
12:45 PM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-1 (22-20, 14-21, 17-15)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Bettendorf
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
2:45 PM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-8)
|
Championship Bracket - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-1 (28-26, 24-26, 15-5)
|
Championship Bracket - Semifinals
|
|
|