Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo LeMars 1:00 PM away-team-logo 2-0 (24-22, 21-10)
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo GTRA 1:00 PM CT Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Alta - Aurelia Tournament
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 1:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-11, 15-11) BGHS Tournament
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 1:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) Garrigan Tournament
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 1:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) BG Tournament
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Boone 1:00 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) Boone Invitational
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 1:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-8) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 1:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-5)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 1:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Postville 1:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Jesup 1:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 22-20) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Kingsland 1:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 1:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-13) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 1:00 PM CT Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 1:00 PM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-13)
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 1:00 PM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-9) HMS Tournament
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 1:00 PM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-6)
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Midland 1:00 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-5) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Midland 1:00 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-5) North Cedar Tournament
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 1:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-12)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Lenox 1:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Spencer 1:00 PM CT Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Spencer Tourney
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Southwest MN Christian 1:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) Unity Tourney
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 1:30 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 1:30 PM CT Nevada High School Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-11)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Hinton 1:30 PM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Perry 1:30 PM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) South Tama Tournament
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo East Dubuque 1:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-15, 16-14) Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 1:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Nevada 1:35 PM CT Nevada High School Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 20-22, 15-10) Nevada Tournament
vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 10:00 AM WVC Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 10:00 AM away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 10:00 AM CT Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-9)
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 10:00 AM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-12) BG Tournament
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 10:00 AM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-7) Garrigan Tournament
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 10:00 AM CT Boone Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Boone Tournament
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 10:00 AM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-12) Decorah TMNT
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 10:00 AM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Kingsland 10:00 AM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 22-20) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 10:00 AM CT Denver Athletic Complex Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 10:00 AM CT Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 10:00 AM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-7)
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 10:00 AM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) HMS Tournament
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 10:00 AM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 10:00 AM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-18) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo MVAOCOU vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 10:00 AM CT MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) WVC Tournament
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 10:00 AM CT MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-10) WVC Tournament Game
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 10:00 AM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse West away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Midland 10:00 AM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 10:00 AM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 10:00 AM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-9, 19-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Clarke 10:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-8)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 10:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 26-24)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Mason City 10:00 AM CT Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) Spencer Tournament
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Mason City 10:00 AM CT Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) Spencer Invitational
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 10:00 AM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) Unity Tourney
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 10:15 AM CT Bedford High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 10:20 AM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) Western Valley Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 10:25 AM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 10:25 AM CT Nevada High School Safe Room away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-13) Nevada Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 10:30 AM CT Cherry Lanes away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 10:30 AM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 10:30 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 23-25, 16-14) Mount Vernon - ICL Fall Classic
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 10:30 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-17, 20-25, 15-10)
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 10:30 AM CT MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) Conference Tournament pool play
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 10:30 AM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Omaha Burke 10:30 AM CT Papillion-La Vista South High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-20)
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 10:30 AM CT South Tama High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-14)
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Perry 10:30 AM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 10:30 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 10:30 AM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-6) Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Osage 10:30 AM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 10:30 AM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Janesville 10:30 AM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-12) Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 10:30 AM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-11) Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo Westwood 10:40 AM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) Western Valley Conference Tournament
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 10:40 AM CT MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) WVC Tournament
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Springville 10:45 AM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Tipton 10:45 AM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-9) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo LeMars 10:45 AM CT Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-19, 15-12) Spencer Tournament
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 10:45 AM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-10) Unity Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 10:45 AM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-12) Unity Tourney
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo GTRA 11:00 AM CT Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Alta-Aurelia Tournament
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 11:00 AM CT Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-17) Alta-Aurelia Tournament
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 11:00 AM CT Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-8, 16-21, 15-12)
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Mid-Buchanon 11:00 AM CT Bedford High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) Lady Bulldog Tournament
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Stanton 11:00 AM CT Bedford High School Small Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-7) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 11:00 AM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) BGHS Tournament
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 11:00 AM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) Garrigan Tournament
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 11:00 AM CT Boone Central High School away-team-logo 2-1 (8-21, 22-20, 15-13) Boone Tournament
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 11:00 AM CT Boone Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) Boone Tournament
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Postville 11:00 AM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 11:00 AM CT Denver Athletic Complex Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-10) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 11:00 AM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) HMS Volleyball Tourney
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 11:00 AM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) HMS Tournament
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 11:00 AM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) HMS Tournament
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 11:00 AM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-4) H-M-S Tournament
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 11:00 AM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) Western Valley Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Midland 11:00 AM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-7) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 11:00 AM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-21, 21-13, 15-3)
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 11:00 AM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-11) East Invite
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 11:00 AM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Clarke 11:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Lenox 11:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 11:00 AM CT Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-9) Spencer Tourney
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 11:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 17-15)
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 11:15 AM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) Dunkerton Tournament
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Union Community 11:15 AM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 25-23) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 11:15 AM CT Nevada High School Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 11:15 AM CT Nevada Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-9) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo BGM 11:15 AM CT South Tama High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-2, 21-10) South Tama Invitational
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 11:15 AM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-8)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 11:15 AM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 11:15 AM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 11:15 AM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-7) Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 11:15 AM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Carroll 11:16 AM CT Nevada High School Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) Nevada Cubs Varsity Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 11:30 AM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-11) Boone Tournament
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Postville 11:30 AM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-10) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 11:30 AM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-18) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 11:30 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-25, 25-15, 15-8) Mount Vernon - ICL Fall Classic
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 11:30 AM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 11:30 AM CT MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) Conference Tournament pool play
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 11:40 AM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 11-21, 15-12) Western Valley Conference Tournament
away-team-logo MVAOCOU vs. away-team-logo River Valley 11:40 AM CT MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 9-21, 15-10) WVC Tournament
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 11:45 AM CT Bedford High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) Lady Bulldog Tournament
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo East Mills 11:45 AM CT Bedford High School Small Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-8) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Southwest MN Christian 11:50 AM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) Unity Tourney
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge TBD
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Durant TBD away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community TBD Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central TBD away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-7) East Tourney
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo East Atchison TBD
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Spencer TBD
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 12:00 AM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 12:00 AM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) Decorah TMNT
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 12:00 AM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) Decorah TMNT
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 12:00 AM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) Decorah TMNT
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Jesup 12:00 AM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-9) Decorah TMNT
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 12:00 AM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) Dunkerton Invite
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 12:00 AM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 20-22, 15-11) Dunkerton Invite
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 12:00 AM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 15-11) Dunkerton Tournament
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 12:00 AM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-16, 15-8) Dunkerton Invite
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 12:00 AM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-8) Dunkerton Tournament
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo GMG 12:00 AM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-11) Dunkerton Tournament
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 12:00 AM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) Dunkerton Tournament
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 12:00 AM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 12:00 AM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-5)
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 12:00 AM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 27-25) Finals
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 12:00 AM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) Pool Play
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 12:00 AM CT Nevada High School Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 12:00 AM CT Nevada High School Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 12:00 AM CT Nevada High School Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 12:00 AM CT Nevada High School Nevada High School Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 12:00 AM CT Nevada High School Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-12) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 12:00 AM CT Nevada Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Midland 12:00 AM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-12)
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Tipton 12:00 AM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Springville 12:00 AM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 21-11)
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 12:00 AM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo Perry 12:00 AM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-6) South Tama Tournament
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 12:00 AM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-13) South Tama Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo South Tama 12:00 AM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 12:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-7) BGHS Tournament
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 12:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) BG Tournament
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 12:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) Bishop Garrigan Tournament
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 12:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 12:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 12:00 PM CT Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 12:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) Dunkerton Tournament
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 12:00 PM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-18)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 12:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 1-0 (21-13, 21-21)
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 12:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) East Invite
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 12:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-4)
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 12:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo South Tama 12:00 PM CT South Tama High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) South Tama Invitational
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 12:00 PM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) South Tama Tournament
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 12:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 12:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo CAM 12:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-13)
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 12:00 PM CT Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) Spencer Invitational
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo LeMars 12:00 PM CT Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-5) Spencer Tourney
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 12:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 12:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) Unity Tourney
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 12:00 PM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 12:00 PM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-12) Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Janesville 12:00 PM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services