|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Treynor
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-13)
|
TJ JV Invite
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Denver Community Schools Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Denver Community Schools JH Gym |
|
Denver Cyclone JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Denver
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Denver Community Schools JH Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School |
|
Fort Dodge JV Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
Western Christian JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 13-21, 15-12)
|
Western Christian JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
LeMars
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-3)
|
Western Christian JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Grundy Center
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Denver Community Schools Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Edmond
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Denver Community Schools Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Denver
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Denver Community Schools JH Gym
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
|
Western Christian JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Treynor
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-7, 15-13)
|
TJ JV Invite
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Edmond
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
|
Western Christian JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-6)
|
|
|
|