Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Newton logo Newton vs. Urbandale logo Urbandale TBD Winning team logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
Newton logo Newton vs. Valley logo Valley TBD Winning team logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
Newton logo Newton vs. Ankeny Centennial logo Ankeny Centennial 12:00 AM CT Blake Fieldhouse Winning team logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
Newton logo Newton vs. Des Moines East logo Des Moines East 12:00 AM CT Blake Fieldhouse Winning team logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-15)
Kuemper Catholic logo Kuemper Catholic vs. Iowa Falls-Alden logo Iowa Falls-Alden 8:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
St. Albert logo St. Albert vs. Treynor logo Treynor 8:00 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-13) TJ JV Invite
Sioux Center logo Sioux Center vs. Bishop Heelan logo Bishop Heelan 8:30 AM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) Western Christian JV Tournament
Sheldon logo Sheldon vs. Unity Christian logo Unity Christian 8:30 AM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
Grundy Center logo Grundy Center vs. Beckman Catholic logo Beckman Catholic 9:00 AM CT Denver Community Schools Elementary Gym
Beckman Catholic logo Denver logo Grundy Center logo Sumner-Fredericksburg logo Tripoli logo Waverly-Shell Rock logo 9:00 AM CT Denver Community Schools JH Gym Denver Cyclone JV Tournament
Tripoli logo Tripoli vs. Denver logo Denver 9:00 AM CT Denver Community Schools JH Gym
Carroll logo Carroll vs. Fort Dodge logo Fort Dodge 9:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
Carroll logo Eagle Grove logo Fort Dodge logo Iowa Falls-Alden logo Kuemper Catholic logo Mason City logo St. Edmond logo 9:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge JV Volleyball Tournament
Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully vs. Don Bosco logo Don Bosco 9:00 AM CT North Tama High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-7)
Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully vs. Union Community logo Union Community 9:00 AM CT North Tama High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully vs. HLV logo HLV 9:00 AM CT North Tama High School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-19, 9-21, 16-14)
Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully vs. Benton logo Benton 9:00 AM CT North Tama High School Winning team logo 2-1 (22-24, 21-13, 15-11)
Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully vs. North Tama logo North Tama 9:00 AM CT North Tama High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
Benton logo Don Bosco logo HLV logo Lynnville-Sully logo North Tama logo Union Community logo 9:00 AM CT North Tama High School Main Gym North Tama JV Invitational
Western Christian logo Western Christian vs. Sioux Center logo Sioux Center 9:00 AM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) Western Christian JV Tournament
Western Christian logo Western Christian vs. Unity Christian logo Unity Christian 9:00 AM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-13, 13-21, 15-12) Western Christian JV Tournament
Western Christian logo Western Christian vs. LeMars logo LeMars 9:00 AM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-3) Western Christian JV Tournament
Sheldon logo Sheldon vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 9:15 AM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-7)
Kuemper Catholic logo Kuemper Catholic vs. Fort Dodge logo Fort Dodge 9:30 AM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
Sumner-Fredericksburg logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Grundy Center logo Grundy Center 10:00 AM CT Denver Community Schools Elementary Gym
Waverly-Shell Rock logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Tripoli logo Tripoli 10:00 AM CT Denver Community Schools JH Gym Winning team logo 2-1 ()
Council Bluffs Jefferson logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. St. Albert logo St. Albert 10:00 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School Winning team logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 15-8) TJ JV Invite
Bishop Heelan logo Bishop Heelan vs. LeMars logo LeMars 10:15 AM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) Western Christian JV Tournament
Kuemper Catholic logo Kuemper Catholic vs. St. Edmond logo St. Edmond 10:30 AM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-12)
Sheldon logo Sheldon vs. Western Christian logo Western Christian 10:30 AM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
Sumner-Fredericksburg logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Beckman Catholic logo Beckman Catholic 11:00 AM CT Denver Community Schools Elementary Gym
Waverly-Shell Rock logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Denver logo Denver 11:00 AM CT Denver Community Schools JH Gym Winning team logo 2-0 ()
Carroll logo Carroll vs. Eagle Grove logo Eagle Grove 11:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
LeMars logo LeMars vs. Sioux Center logo Sioux Center 11:00 AM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
Western Christian logo Western Christian vs. Bishop Heelan logo Bishop Heelan 11:00 AM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) Western Christian JV Tournament
Kuemper Catholic logo Kuemper Catholic vs. Eagle Grove logo Eagle Grove 11:30 AM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
St. Albert logo St. Albert vs. Treynor logo Treynor 11:30 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School Winning team logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-7, 15-13) TJ JV Invite
Sioux Center logo Sioux Center vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 12:00 PM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-18)
St. Albert logo St. Albert vs. Council Bluffs Lincoln logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 12:30 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-8) TJ JV Invite
Bishop Heelan logo Bishop Heelan vs. Western Christian logo Western Christian 12:30 PM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-1 () Western Christian JV Tournament
Carroll logo Carroll vs. Mason City logo Mason City 1:00 PM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Sheldon logo Sheldon vs. LeMars logo LeMars 1:00 PM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-7)
Kuemper Catholic logo Kuemper Catholic vs. St. Edmond logo St. Edmond 1:30 PM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
St. Edmond logo St. Edmond vs. Carroll logo Carroll 2:00 PM Winning team logo 2-0 (24-22, 22-20)
Western Christian logo Western Christian vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2:00 PM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-14) Western Christian JV Tournament
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. BCLUW logo BCLUW 5:30 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-4)
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. Aplington-Parkersburg logo Aplington-Parkersburg 5:30 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. AGWSR logo AGWSR 5:30 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-5)
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. Waterloo Christian logo Waterloo Christian 5:30 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-5)
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. Aplington-Parkersburg logo Aplington-Parkersburg 5:30 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-6)
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND