Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 5:00 PM CT DM North High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Griswold vs. 5:00 PM CT Griswold High School
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Postville 5:00 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 5:00 PM CT North High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT North High School Des Moines Triangular
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 5:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School Pocahontas Area and Southeast Valley
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School Pocahontas Area and Southeast Valley
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 5:15 PM CT Cedar Valley Christian School
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:15 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 5:15 PM CT Easton Valley High School
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:15 PM CT Marquette High School
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 5:15 PM CT Midland High School
vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 5:30 PM SEISC Trny Pool
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM CT Diagonal High School Parents Night
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 5:30 PM CT HLV Community Schools
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 5:30 PM CT Keota High School
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Murray 5:30 PM CT Lamoni High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:30 PM CT Linn-Mar High School
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo BGM 5:30 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Seymour 5:30 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 5:30 PM CT Sigourney High School
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:30 PM CT Tri-County Community School
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Baxter 5:30 PM CT Valley Lutheran School
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 5:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley Triangular
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 6:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 6:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 6:00 PM CT DM North High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Hamburg vs. away-team-logo Sidney 6:00 PM CT Hamburg Community Schools
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 6:15 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Conf, JV/V only
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 6:30 PM CT Grundy Center High School Homecoming
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 6:30 PM CT Perry High School
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Chariton 6:30 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 6:45 PM CT Exira-EHK High School JV/V
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 6:45 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 6:45 PM CT Sioux Center High School
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 6:45 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley Triangular
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 6:45 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Spencer 7:00 PM
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 7:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 7:00 PM CT CAM High School
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:00 PM CT DM North High School Main Gym West Central Valley will be playing Grand View Christian and it is Senior Night
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM CT George Little Rock Community School
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 7:00 PM CT Hinton High School
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM CT Newman Catholic High School
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 7:00 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT North Polk High School North Polk Youth Volleyball Night
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:00 PM CT Northeast Community School
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:00 PM CT Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM CT Storm Lake High School Match
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation 7:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo South Tama 7:15 PM CT AGWSR High School
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 7:15 PM CT Ames High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:15 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:15 PM CT Carlisle High School
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:15 PM CT Creston High School
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Ogden 7:15 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Ogden 7:15 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 7:15 PM CT Maquoketa High School
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:15 PM CT Oelwein High School
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:15 PM CT Starmont High School
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:15 PM CT West Liberty High School Pink Out and Youth Sports Night
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:30 PM CT AHSTW Community School Senior Night
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:30 PM CT Akron Westfield School
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Benton 7:30 PM CT Benton Community High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:30 PM CT Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 7:30 PM CT East Sac County High School
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:30 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:30 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 7:30 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:30 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:30 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:30 PM CT St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:30 PM CT Treynor Community School
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 7:30 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Janesville 8:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley Triangular