Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 12:00 AM CT Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. 5:00 PM Conference Tourn.
away-team-logo Columbus vs. 5:00 PM Conference Pool Play
away-team-logo Alcester-Husdon, SD vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 5:00 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-21) Alcester Tourney
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 5:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-6) SEISC Pool Play
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Columbus 5:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-18) SEISC Volleyball Tournament (First Round)
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Columbus 5:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-10) SEISC Pool Play
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 5:00 PM CT DM North High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-8)
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 5:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-1) SuperConference Pool Play
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 5:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) SuperConference Pool Play
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 5:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-7) SuperConference Pool Play
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 5:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) SEISC-Pool Play
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT North High School Des Moines Triangular
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 5:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-20) Pocahontas Area and Southeast Valley
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-13) Pocahontas Area and Southeast Valley
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-22)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 5:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-7) SEISC Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 5:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-3) SEISC Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Pekin 5:00 PM CT Winfield - Mt. Union Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) SEISC Tournament pool
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Highland 5:00 PM CT Winfield - Mt. Union Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-6) Conference Tourn.
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:15 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-21)
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 5:15 PM CT Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 ()
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:15 PM CT Marquette High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-13, 18-25, 20-25, 25-10, 15-12) Senior Night
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 5:15 PM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-9)
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM CT Diagonal High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-7) Parents Night
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo ACGC 5:30 PM CT Harlan High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 5:30 PM CT HLV Community Schools away-team-logo 3-1 (26-24, 23-25, 26-24, 25-18)
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 5:30 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-21)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Murray 5:30 PM CT Lamoni High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-20) Senior Night
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:30 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-19) Non-divisional match
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Seymour 5:30 PM CT Moravia High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-8, 25-22)
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 5:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-6, 25-27, 25-4, 25-15)
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 5:30 PM CT Moulton-Udell High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-7)
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 5:30 PM CT Sigourney High School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-24, 27-29, 25-23, 21-25, 15-8)
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:30 PM CT Tri-County Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-14, 27-25, 25-21)
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:30 PM CT Tri-County Community School HS Gym
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Baxter 5:30 PM CT Valley Lutheran School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-6)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 5:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-10) Wapsie Valley Triangular
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Highland 5:45 PM CT Winfield - Mt. Union Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-12) SEISC Tournament pool
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation 6:00 PM away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-22)
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 6:00 PM CT Audubon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-14)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Columbus 6:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-4) SEISC conference tournament
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Danville 6:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 6:00 PM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-22) Homecoming
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 6:00 PM CT DM North High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-5)
away-team-logo Hamburg vs. away-team-logo Sidney 6:00 PM CT Hamburg Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-3, 25-2, 25-4)
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 6:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) SEISC Pool Play
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 6:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) SEISC Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo New London 6:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) SEISC Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Pekin 6:00 PM CT Winfield - Mt. Union Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Pekin 6:00 PM CT Winfield - Mt. Union Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) Conference Tourn.
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 6:30 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-13)
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 6:30 PM CT Perry High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-13)
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Chariton 6:30 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-22) Saydel Senior Night
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 6:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 3-2 (23-25, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 15-11) Parents' night
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 6:30 PM CT Winfield - Mt. Union Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-8) SEISC Tournament pool
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 6:45 PM CT Exira-EHK High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-18) JV/V
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 6:45 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21)
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 6:45 PM CT Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 26-24, 25-8)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 6:45 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-13) Wapsie Valley Triangular
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 6:45 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-14)
away-team-logo Morningstar Academy vs. away-team-logo Faith Christian 7:00 PM CT Beyond the Baseline
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) SEISC conference tournament
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 7:00 PM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-9)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:00 PM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-13, 23-25, 25-16, 25-15) Senior Night
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 7:00 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-9)
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM CT George Little Rock Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-15)
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 7:00 PM CT Hinton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-10)
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo BGM 7:00 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 23-25, 20-25, 25-23, 18-16)
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM CT Newman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-17)
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 7:00 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-12, 25-7, 25-9)
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 7:00 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT North Polk High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-11, 25-27, 25-10, 25-21) North Polk Youth Volleyball Night
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:00 PM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 17-25, 25-23, 25-23)
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 7:00 PM CT PCM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-11)
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:00 PM CT Rock Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-13)
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 7:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 7:00 PM CT Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 3-2 (12-25, 21-25, 25-13, 25-18, 15-8)
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Worthingtong 7:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 25-23, 23-25, 25-12) Corrected Entry
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 7:00 PM CT St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-14)
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-10) Match
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation 7:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 13-25, 25-20, 28-26) Opponent: Omaha South
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo West Branch 7:00 PM CT Tipton Middle School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 25-21, 22-25, 25-9) Senior Night
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 7:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 3-2 (33-31, 17-25, 10-25, 25-22, 15-7)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo New London 7:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10) SEISC Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 7:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) SEISC Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 7:00 PM CT Waterloo Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-7)
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Durant 7:00 PM CT Wilton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-12, 25-12)
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo South Tama 7:15 PM CT AGWSR High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-13)
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 7:15 PM CT Ames High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-15, 25-14)
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:15 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-15) Senior Night
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:15 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 7:15 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 3-0 (12-25, 23-25, 15-25) Conference
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:15 PM CT Creston High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-8, 23-25, 25-12, 25-19)
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Ogden 7:15 PM CT I-35 High School away-team-logo 3-1 (14-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-18)
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Ogden 7:15 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:15 PM CT Indianola High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-22)
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 7:15 PM CT Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-14, 25-12)
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 7:15 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 22-25, 28-26, 25-15, 15-12)
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Camanche 7:15 PM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-16)
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:15 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-12)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:15 PM CT Oelwein High School away-team-logo 3-2 (16-25, 27-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-12)
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:15 PM CT Starmont High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-22)
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:15 PM CT West Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-22) Pink Out and Youth Sports Night
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:30 PM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-22) Senior Night
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:30 PM CT Akron Westfield School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-22)
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 7:30 PM CT Ankeny High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-10, 25-22, 23-25, 24-26, 15-12)
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Benton 7:30 PM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-18)
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 7:30 PM CT CAM High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:30 PM CT Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-14)
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:30 PM CT Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-23) Rescheduled from 9/20
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 7:30 PM CT East Sac County High School away-team-logo 3-1 (17-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-20)
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 7:30 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 25-21, 25-27, 13-25, 15-7) Conf, JV/V only
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-8) Middle School Recognition Night
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:30 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 28-26)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Kee 7:30 PM CT Kee High School away-team-logo 3-0 (13-25, 7-25, 13-25)
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:30 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-19)
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 7:30 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-14)
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:30 PM CT MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 27-25)
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:30 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 3-2 (19-25, 27-25, 18-25, 25-12, 15-8)
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:30 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-10)
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:30 PM CT St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 25-11, 19-25, 20-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:30 PM CT Treynor Community School away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-21, 15-7)
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:30 PM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-20)
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:30 PM CT Wayne Community High School HS Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 25-21, 19-25, 26-24, 15-8) JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 7:30 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-11)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Danville 8:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) SEISC conference tournament
away-team-logo Danville vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 8:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Janesville 8:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-18) Wapsie Valley Triangular
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND