|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
3-0 (21-6, 21-8, 22-20)
|
7th Grade
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Sidney
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Central Decatur
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
|
8A-2 games, 8B-2 games, 7A-2 games, 7B-2 games
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Lamoni
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moravia
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Tri-Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
North Mahaska
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
2-1 (25-14, 25-18, 14-16)
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Tri-County
|
4:15 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Elementary Gym
|
2-1 (21-14, 21-15, 21-23)
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Linn Grove Country Club
|
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Tripoli
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
GMG
|
4:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School Upper Gym
|
|
7th followed by 8th
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Monona
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Elementary School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
West Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 21-16, 18-21)
|
8th Grade
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
0-0 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
2-1 (25-15, 25-23, 12-15)
|
|
|
|