Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 3:30 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 3:30 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Prairie 3:30 PM CT Excelsior Middle School Prairie Orange vs Excelsior @ Excelsior
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 3:30 PM CT Prairie Creek Intermediate North Gym Prairie Black vs NW Green
away-team-logo Beadle Middle School vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 3:45 PM CT Beadle Middle School LCMS Volleyball V/JV
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. Central - Waterloo 4:00 PM CT Central Middle School
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 4:00 PM CT East Sac County Elementary School
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo East Mills 4:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 4:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-6, 21-8, 22-20) 7th Grade
away-team-logo Hamburg vs. away-team-logo Sidney 4:00 PM CT Hamburg Community Schools away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-12)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. Hoover Middle School - Waterloo 4:00 PM CT Holmes Junior High School
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 4:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 4:00 PM CT Madrid Elementary School
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 4:00 PM CT Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym 8A-2 games, 8B-2 games, 7A-2 games, 7B-2 games
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 4:00 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Bedford 4:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley Middle School Gym
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:00 PM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 11-1 (21-14, 21-17, 21-10, 21-11, 21-7, 21-12, 21-4, 18-21, 21-6, 21-2, 21-4, 21-5)
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 4:00 PM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Ogden 4:00 PM CT Panorama High School
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo North Scott 4:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley Junior High School 8th Gray VB @ PV White
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo North Scott 4:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley Junior High School 8th Red VB @ PV Blue
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Moravia 4:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 4:15 PM CT AHSTW Community School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 4:15 PM CT Atlantic Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 4:15 PM CT Belle Plaine High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-14, 25-18, 14-16)
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 4:15 PM CT BGM High School
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:15 PM CT Carroll Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (22-20, 21-18, 15-11)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:15 PM CT Carroll Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-7, 16-21, 18-16)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:15 PM CT Carroll Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-19, 21-4, 15-9)
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Benton 4:15 PM CT Center Point-Urbana Middle School Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 4:15 PM CT Central DeWitt Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 15-12) Wood Intermediate
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 4:15 PM CT Central Lyon Activities Center away-team-logo 3-0 (21-11, 21-11, 15-7, 13-21, 22-20, 15-11)
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 4:15 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 4:15 PM CT East Union Community School Elementary Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 21-15, 21-23)
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 4:15 PM CT Jesup High School
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 4:15 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 4:15 PM CT Riceville High School
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 4:15 PM CT Shenandoah High School away-team-logo 3-0 ()
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:15 PM CT Storm Lake Middle School
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 4:15 PM CT West Liberty High School
away-team-logo Goodrell vs. away-team-logo Hoyt - Des Moines 4:30 PM Goodrell Middle School
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Valley 4:30 PM CT Ames Middle School Main Gym
away-team-logo Brody - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Merrill - Des Moines 4:30 PM CT Brody Middle School
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 4:30 PM CT Edward Stone Middle School
PPD

away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 4:30 PM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo GMG 4:30 PM CT GMG High School Upper Gym 7th followed by 8th
away-team-logo Harding Middle School - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo McCombs - Des Moines 4:30 PM CT Harding Middle School
away-team-logo Hiatt - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Callanan - Des Moines 4:30 PM CT Hiatt Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Meredith - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Weeks - Des Moines 4:30 PM CT Meredith Middle School
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Saydel 4:30 PM CT Perry High School
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Greene County 4:30 PM CT Roland-Story Middle School South Gym
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Nevada 4:30 PM CT South Hamilton Elementary School Elementary Gym
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 4:30 PM CT Washington Middle School Washington Middle School
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo PCM 4:30 PM CT West Marshall Middle School
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo West Monona 5:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Elementary School Gym
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo West Central 5:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 5:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 21-16, 18-21) 8th Grade
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 5:15 PM CT Boyden-Hull High School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 5:15 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 5:15 PM CT Springville High School Practice Gym 0-0 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 5:15 PM CT Woodbine High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 25-23, 12-15)
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 22-25, 16-14) Hempstead Gold vs WD Red
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 6:45 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 28-26) Hempstead Gold vs WD Black
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND