Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic TBD
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Riceville 4:00 PM CT Charles City Middle School
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 5:00 PM CT Perry High School
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Chariton 5:00 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 5:15 PM CT Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace End of 2nd Marquette High School away-team-logo 2-0 Marquette Senior Night
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 5:15 PM CT Midland High School
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo North Linn 5:15 PM CT Starmont High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 5:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (20-25, 25-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 5:30 PM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 19-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 5:30 PM CT Creston High School
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:30 PM CT Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym Rescheduled from 9/20
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM CT Diagonal High School JV first followed by Varsity
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo East Mills 5:30 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-4, 21-10, 21-11)
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo ACGC 5:30 PM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:30 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-10) Non-divisional match
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 5:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 5:30 PM CT North Mahaska High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 5:30 PM CT Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 5:30 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-14)
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 5:30 PM CT Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 5:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:30 PM CT Tri-County Community School
vs. away-team-logo Baxter 5:30 PM CT Valley Lutheran School
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 5:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 23-21) Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 5:30 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (21-12, 16-21, 15-8)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 6:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 6:00 PM CT Ames High School
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Mason City 6:00 PM CT Charles City Middle School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 6:00 PM CT Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 6:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 6:00 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Algona 6:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 6:00 PM CT Oelwein High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 28-26)
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 6:00 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
CXL

away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 6:00 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Webster City 6:00 PM CT St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 6:00 PM CT Tripoli High School
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 6:00 PM CT West Liberty High School
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 6:15 PM CT East Sac County High School
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 6:15 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 21-16)
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 6:15 PM CT George Little Rock Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 23-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo BGM 6:15 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 6:15 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 6:30 PM CT CAM High School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Solon 6:30 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 6:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo East Union 6:30 PM CT Wayne Community High School HS Gym JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Janesville 7:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-9) Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 8:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND