Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Waukee 12:07 AM CT Northwest High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-11, 23-25, 25-27, 25-12, 15-8) Volleyball Conference game
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 4:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 26-28, 16-25, 25-16, 15-10)
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 5:00 PM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 5:00 PM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Panorama 5:00 PM CT Earlham High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 25-13, 16-25, 25-12)
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 5:00 PM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 19-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:00 PM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-18, 15-3)
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:00 PM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-17) Triangular
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 5:00 PM CT Postville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-17)
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 5:00 PM CT Saydel High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-9)
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 5:00 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-5, 25-3) Quad at Saydel
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Kee 5:00 PM CT Turkey Valley Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-9)
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Central City 5:15 PM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-12)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 5:15 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-16)
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 5:30 PM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-12, 23-25, 25-11, 25-8)
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Seymour 5:30 PM CT Diagonal High School
PPD

Diagonal Triangular

away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 5:30 PM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-9)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT English Valleys High School Columbus/Louisa Muscatine Tri
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 5:30 PM CT Lamoni High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-20) BGC Triangular
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Murray 5:30 PM CT Moravia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-7, 13-25, 15-10) Triangular
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Spencer 5:30 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-10, 25-8)
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 6:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School away-team-logo 3-2 (24-26, 25-15, 25-18, 24-26, 15-11)
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 6:00 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-22)
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 6:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-13) JV2/JV/VARSITY
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 6:00 PM CT Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-7)
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Rivermont Collegiate 6:00 PM CT Hillcrest Academy away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-9)
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 6:00 PM CT Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-11)
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 6:00 PM CT Saydel High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-25, 25-17, 15-10)
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 6:00 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-23) Quad at Saydel
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Underwood 6:00 PM CT Underwood High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-19, 25-21)
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 6:00 PM CT Woodbine High School HS Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-13)
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 6:15 PM CT Diagonal High School
PPD

Diagonal Triangular

away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Morningstar Academy 6:30 PM
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 18-25, 25-23, 25-14)
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo North Scott 6:30 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-14)
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 6:30 PM CT Lamoni High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-5)
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 6:30 PM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-17)
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Murray 6:30 PM CT Moravia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (10-25, 26-24, 15-9) BGC Triangular
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 6:30 PM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-15, 20-25, 25-12)
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:30 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-12)
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 6:30 PM CT Ogden High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 25-19, 21-25, 14-25, 15-8)
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Clinton 6:30 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-15)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Perry 6:30 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-5)
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Saydel 6:30 PM CT South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-18, 13-25, 25-23)
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 6:30 PM CT Van Meter School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 33-31)
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 6:30 PM CT West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-21)
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:00 AM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-28, 25-20, 25-18, 18-25, 15-5) WaMaC West Conference
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 30-28, 25-18) Youth Pack the Stands
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:00 PM CT ADM High School away-team-logo 3-2 (16-25, 25-15, 25-16, 23-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-19) Parent Recognition Night
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-5, 15-12)
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 25-22, 12-25, 25-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:00 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19)
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo CAM 7:00 PM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-19)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:00 PM CT Cedar Falls High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 28-26)
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 7:00 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-11)
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:00 PM CT Clayton Ridge High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-14, 20-25, 25-18)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-24, 25-22, 19-25, 23-25, 15-9)
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 7:00 PM CT Diagonal High School
PPD

away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 7:00 PM CT Durant High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-16)
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM CT East Mills High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-20, 25-17)
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Davis County 7:00 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-15) Conference Match
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-9)
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 7:00 PM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-7)
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-22, 25-22)
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 7:00 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 28-26, 25-9)
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 7:00 PM CT GMG High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-16) Frosh 5:30; JV 6:00; Varsity 7:00
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 7:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-18)
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Essex 7:00 PM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-14)
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:00 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-17)
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-12, 26-24, 15-8)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-21)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 25-15, 19-25, 25-12) KMRY Radio
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo North Butler 7:00 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-18)
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 27-25, 25-10)
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 7:00 PM CT North High School volleyball away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-21, 16-25, 15-25)
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 7:00 PM CT North Iowa Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 26-24)
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 7:00 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-8)
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 7:00 PM CT North Union High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-15)
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 7:00 PM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-21)
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 7:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-19)
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM CT OABCIG Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-14) Senior Night
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Greene County 7:00 PM CT PCM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-13)
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:00 PM CT Riceville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-20)
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 7:00 PM CT Rockford High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-18)
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM CT Saydel High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-15) Grandview Christian Quad @ Saydel High School
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 7:00 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-19) Quad at Saydel
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 7:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-13, 24-26, 23-25, 29-27, 15-10)
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 7:00 PM CT Southeast Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (28-30, 25-22, 25-11, 25-18)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 7:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-16) Senior Night
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Lenox 7:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-8, 22-25, 30-28)
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-10)
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-17) Senior Night; Game will be at Hawkeye Community College
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 7:00 PM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 3-1 (26-24, 22-25, 25-12, 25-15)
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:00 PM CT West Fork High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-4)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 7:00 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-6, 25-11)
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 7:00 PM CT Westwood Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 25-10, 21-25, 25-22)
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-22)
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:00 PM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 22-25, 25-23, 24-26, 15-8)
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 7:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 28-26) Senior Night
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Baxter 7:15 PM CT AC/GC High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-14)
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:15 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-20) Conference
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Cascade 7:15 PM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-8, 25-18)
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:15 PM CT Clarinda High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-16)
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:15 PM CT East High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-24, 25-13)
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Burlington 7:15 PM CT Fairfield High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 17-25, 25-23, 25-23)
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 7:15 PM CT Harlan High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-15)
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:15 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-19)
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:15 PM CT Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse away-team-logo 3-2 (17-25, 25-20, 24-26, 25-23, 15-5)
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:15 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-15)
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 7:15 PM CT Marquette High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-20)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:15 PM CT North Linn High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-19, 21-25, 25-18, 14-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:15 PM CT Norwalk High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-17)
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Newton 7:15 PM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 21-25, 25-23, 25-20) Conference Dual
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:15 PM CT Pella High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 27-29, 25-20, 14-25, 16-14) Youth Night
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:15 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-9)
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:15 PM CT Starmont High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-9, 25-16)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:15 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-9) Homecoming Court Recognition
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:15 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22)
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:15 PM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 27-25, 26-24)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:15 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 25-19, 17-25, 25-15) NEIC MATCH
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:30 AM CT Ankeny High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-9) Senior Night
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 7:30 PM CT Akron Westfield School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 9-25, 25-19, 19-25, 15-10)
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 7:30 PM CT Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 21-25, 15-9)
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-17)
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 7:30 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 27-25)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 7:30 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 22-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-3, 25-8) DNH Senior Night
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 7:30 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 27-25) Conference
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 7:30 PM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-14, 25-9, 25-16)
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 7:30 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-12)
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo Treynor 7:30 PM CT IKM-Manning High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-10)
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 7:30 PM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-13) WaMac Eastern Division Match
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 7:30 PM CT Lamoni High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-15) Played after the TC vs Orient match- BGC Triangular
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 7:30 PM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-21)
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:30 PM CT Lincoln High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-14)
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Springville 7:30 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-4, 25-22, 25-17)
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:30 PM CT Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-20)
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 7:30 PM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-7, 25-8)
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:30 PM CT MMCRU High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-20)
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 7:30 PM CT Moravia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-10) Triangular
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Midland 7:30 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-16)
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:30 PM CT Solon High School Main Gymnasium away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-23)
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:30 PM CT Solon High School Main Gymnasium
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 7:30 PM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-23) Honor Game/Pink Out
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 7:30 PM CT South Winneshiek High School away-team-logo 3-2 (16-25, 26-24, 19-25, 28-26, 15-11)
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 7:30 PM CT Union High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-20) Union Senior Night
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:30 PM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-20, 25-22)
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-23) Senior Night in the Fred J. Miller Gym
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:30 PM CT Wayne Community High School HS Gym
PPD

JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30

away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:30 PM CT West Monona High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-10, 26-24, 24-26, 19-25, 15-10) Homecoming Week
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:30 PM CT West Sioux High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-13)
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND