Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 3:30 PM CT Prairie Creek Intermediate North Gym Prairie Black vs SE Red
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 4:00 PM CT Baxter High School "B" Games
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 4:00 PM CT CAM Middle School away-team-logo 4-0 ()
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 4:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 4:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School Main Gym - 2 court format
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 4:00 PM CT Earlham High School
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 4:00 PM CT East Mills Elementary School
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Essex 4:00 PM CT Griswold High School
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Wayne 4:00 PM CT Lamoni High School
PPD

away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo East Union 4:00 PM CT Murray High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
away-team-logo Murray vs. 4:00 PM CT Murray High School Jerry Sheilds JH Gym
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Midland 4:00 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Clinton 4:00 PM CT North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School 8th Red VB
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 4:00 PM CT North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 15-3) 8th Gray VB
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 4:00 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Valley 4:00 PM CT Prairieview School Stilwell Junior High School
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Valley 4:00 PM CT Prairieview School Stilwell Junior High School
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Sidney 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah Middle School MS Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-10, 15-8)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Moravia 4:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Hamburg 4:00 PM CT Stanton High School
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 4:00 PM CT Susan Clark Junior High PV White/Blue @ Muscatine Purple/Gold
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 4:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 4:15 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:15 PM CT Atlantic Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 4:15 PM CT Central Lyon Activities Center
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 4:15 PM CT Clarinda Garfield Elementary/Middle School Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-11, 15-8) A and B games (Best of 3 to 21)
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Carroll 4:15 PM CT Denison Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-17, 17-25, 17-15)
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Carroll 4:15 PM CT Denison Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 15-6)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 4:15 PM CT Don Bosco High School
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 4:15 PM CT English Valleys High School
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 4:15 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Tipton 4:15 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Andersen Middle School 4:15 PM CT Lewis Central Middle School Lewis Central Middle School LCMS Volleyball V/JV
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Marion 4:15 PM CT Mary Welsh Elementary School
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo BGM 4:15 PM CT North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (25-9, 25-9, 21-25)
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 4:15 PM CT Sioux Center Middle School
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 4:15 PM CT Storm Lake Middle School
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 4:15 PM CT Tri-County Community School
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 4:15 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 4-0 (21-18, 21-14, 24-22, 22-20)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 4:15 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Cedar Falls Peet
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 4:30 PM CT Edward Stone Middle School
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 4:30 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School 7th followed by 8th
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 5:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 5:15 PM CT Central Lyon Activities Center
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:15 PM CT Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School Match will be held in the Elementary School: 105 Ave A W
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND