|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Ridge View
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-2)
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Saydel
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM
|
|
2-1 (25-20, 16-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Boone
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Essex
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-19, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Jesup
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 29-27)
|
Game will be at Hawkeye Community College
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Burlington
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (25-18, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Mason City
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
Senior Night in the Fred J. Miller Gym
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Baxter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
BCLUW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin) Lower Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Greene County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Marion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-14, 18-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-8, 15-11)
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Midland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
3-1 (21-12, 21-13, 21-16, 18-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
|
PPD
JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30
|
|
|