|
Central Lee
vs.
Wapello
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
HTC tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Danville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-10, 15-8)
|
HTC Classic
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Central Lee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
HTC Classic
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-1 (21-18, 13-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
|
Pekin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
Pekin Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School |
|
Varsity Triangular
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Stanton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-2, 25-2)
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
3-1 (25-11, 22-25, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Wapello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
HTC Classic
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 15-25, 26-24, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 18-16)
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Tri-County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Keota
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School |
|
JV VB Quad
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Moravia
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Central Lee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Fort Madison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Stanton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-16, 25-16, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
HTC Classic
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-2)
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Danville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
HTC Classic
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-14, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Burlington
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
|
Invite
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Danville
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-18)
|
|
|
|