|
Sheldon
vs.
South O'Brien
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
|
Holmes - @ Blessed Maria Assunta Middle School
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Diagonal
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
3-2 (21-9, 21-14, 21-13, 17-21, 9-15)
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School |
|
Cyclone Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
ADM
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
South O'Brien
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
Central Lyon JVR/JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
|
Unity Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School |
|
Unity Christian Freshman Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ballard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School |
|
9th Volleyball Quadrangular
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-6)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
North Butler
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
|
Hampton-Dumont Triangular
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
3-0 (5-25, 6-25, 11-25)
|
A Team Match
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-4)
|
B Team Match
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:15 PM
|
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-13, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
|
Centerville 9th grade VB tournament
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-20, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 24-22, 18-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:40 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
Central Lyon JVR/JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
ADM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School |
|
Freshmen Quad
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
|
Elem Gym - North Court
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School |
|
Freshmen Quad
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West High School
|
3-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
6:25 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-10)
|
Central Lyon JVR/JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:30 PM CT
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:40 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Janesville
|
6:40 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
Elem Gym - North Court
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
6:45 PM
|
|
2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
|
Centerville 9th grade VB tournament
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Centerville
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
|
|
|
|