Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 12:00 AM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-19)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 12:00 AM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 12:00 AM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Pella 12:00 AM CT PCM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (15-7, 15-11)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 12:00 AM CT PCM High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (15-12, 8-15, 11-7)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo PCM 12:00 AM CT PCM High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:30 PM away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo ADM 4:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 4:30 PM CT Central Lyon High School Central Lyon FR/JV VB Tourney
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 4:30 PM CT Wilton High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:45 PM CT Spencer Senior High School Spencer JV Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:45 PM CT Spencer Senior High School Spencer JV Tournament
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Ballard 5:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 5:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 5:00 PM CT Gilbert High School Quadrangular
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Greene County 5:00 PM CT Gilbert High School Quadrangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Gilbert High School JV Volleyball Quadrangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Gilbert High School 9th Volleyball Quadrangular
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo North Butler 5:00 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) Triangular
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo North Butler 5:00 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT PCM High School PCM JV Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 5:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School Western Dubuque JV Quad
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 5:30 PM 0-0 ()
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 5:30 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-23)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 5:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School DNH JV Quad
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 5:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School JV Triangular
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo East Union 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School Elementary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-6)
away-team-logo Stanton vs. 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School Main Gym
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 5:30 PM CT English Valleys High School
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 5:30 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo BGM 5:30 PM CT North Mahaska High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-16, 19-17)
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 5:30 PM CT North Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School TLC JV Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School JV VB Quad
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-13) West Court
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 24-26, 3-15)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 6:00 PM 0-0 ()
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 6:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo ADM 6:00 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 6:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-7)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 6:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 6:00 PM CT Mason City High School
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo West Branch 6:00 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School HS Gym
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 6:00 PM CT Sidney High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-6, 25-11)
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 6:00 PM CT Turkey Valley Community School
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 6:15 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-11, 15-13)
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Stanton 6:30 PM CT East Union Community School Elementary Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-15, 15-10)
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 6:30 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 6:30 PM CT North Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-7)
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 6:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-20, 15-12) West Court
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo North Scott 6:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 26-24, 15-11) East Court
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 6:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 7:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 22-20)
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 7:15 PM CT Murray High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Treynor 7:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:30 PM CT East Union Community School Elementary Gym
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo North Scott 7:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND