|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Lewis Central
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School |
|
Monarch 9th VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
East High School |
|
DM East 9th Grade Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Benton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School |
|
Western Dubuque 9th Volleyball Invite
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
|
LM Red Team-North gym
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Greene County
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Johnston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 21-16)
|
East High Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
|
Western Dubuque Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-13)
|
LM Black Team-North Gym
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
LM Red vs WD Black Team- East Court
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 20-22)
|
East High Invitational
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waterloo East
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Janesville
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-13)
|
LM Black Team-East Court
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Newton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
East High Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (14-21, 11-21)
|
LM Red Team-East Court
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
1:20 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
WD-Red-LM Black Team-East Court
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (6-21, 21-19, 15-7)
|
LM Red Team-West Court
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (8-21, 21-19, 15-10)
|
WD White VS LM Black
|
|
|