|
Knoxville
vs.
Pella Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
|
Court 2 (Perf Hall)
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-19)
|
Emmetsburg & West Bend-Mallard
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-20)
|
JV/V Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School |
|
St. Mary's & Manson NW Webster Triangular
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-17, 19-25, 25-12, 15-12)
|
TLC Triangular
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-18)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:15 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
Court 2 (Perf Hall)
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Wapello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-12, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:20 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
Court 2 (Perf Hall)
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Saydel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 18-25, 25-16, 19-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
3-2 (25-19, 25-19, 19-25, 16-25, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
3-1 (25-10, 25-21, 19-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
3-2 (15-25, 25-19, 25-23, 16-25, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 17-25, 25-20, 25-17, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-23)
|
Homecoming Match
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Middle School
|
3-2 (25-17, 25-18, 19-25, 19-25, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15)
|
Future Tiger Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:10 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
Court 1 (main gym)
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Northeast
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-18)
|
Alumni Night
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Wilton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-22)
|
Dig Pink Night Cancer Awareness
|
|
|
|
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Branch High School |
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 26-24, 25-18)
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-14, 25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
3-2 (25-18, 18-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
3-2 (25-21, 25-11, 17-25, 20-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-2, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-16)
|
WV Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 26-24)
|
Emmetsburg Triangular
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
East Sac County
|
8:10 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
3-1 (15-25, 25-6, 25-16, 25-17)
|
Triangular
|
|
|