Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 4:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School DMC VB Tournament
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 5:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School Quad
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 5:00 PM CT Emmetsburg High School Emmetsburg & West Bend-Mallard
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 5:00 PM CT Emmetsburg High School JV/V Triangular
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 5:00 PM CT Sigourney High School Pink Game (Dig Pink)
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Postville 5:00 PM CT West Central Community School
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 5:15 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 5:15 PM CT Central City High School Conf
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 5:15 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 5:15 PM CT Easton Valley High School
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:15 PM CT Midland High School
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 AM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 5:30 PM CT Belle Plaine High School
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 5:30 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo Keota 5:30 PM CT English Valleys High School
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 5:30 PM CT Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo HLV 5:30 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School Pink Out game
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 5:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM CT Moulton-Udell High School
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:30 PM CT Murray High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT St. Mary's High School St. Mary's & Manson NW Webster Triangular
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 6:00 PM CT Cedar Valley Christian School
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 6:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School JV/VARSTIY
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 6:00 PM CT Woodbine High School HS Gym
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 6:30 PM CT Greene County High School
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Nevada 6:30 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Saydel 6:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 6:45 PM CT Central Lyon High School
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 6:45 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 7:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Ballard 7:00 PM CT Carlisle High School
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 7:00 PM CT Don Bosco High School
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo North Tama 7:00 PM CT GMG High School Frosh 6:00; JV 6:30; Varsity 7:00
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 7:00 PM CT Hinton High School
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 7:00 PM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:00 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School Homecoming Match
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:00 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:00 PM CT Sheldon High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM CT Southwest Valley Middle School
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM CT West Hancock High School
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Northeast 7:15 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:15 PM CT Boone High School
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:15 PM CT Creston High School
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:15 PM CT Edgewood Colesburg Comm School
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:15 PM CT Harlan High School
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:15 PM CT Lewis Central High School
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 7:15 PM CT Maquoketa High School Alumni Night
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 7:15 PM CT Okoboji High School
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:15 PM CT Shenandoah High School
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:30 PM CT AHSTW Community School
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Benton 7:30 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. 7:30 PM CT Central High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 7:30 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School Youth Camp Recognition
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:30 PM CT Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:30 PM CT IKM-Manning High School
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:30 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 7:30 PM CT Lone Tree High School
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 7:30 PM CT MFL MarMac High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:30 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:30 PM CT St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 7:30 PM CT Trinity Christian High School
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Pekin 7:30 PM CT WACO High School
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 7:30 PM CT West Harrison High School
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:30 PM CT West Monona High School