Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Starmont 3:30 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (15-12, 20-18)
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Starmont 3:30 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 3:30 PM CT Prairie Creek Intermediate North Gym Prairie Point Orange vs SE White
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Prairie 3:45 PM Prairie Black vs NC Purple @ North Central
away-team-logo Russell Middle School vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 3:45 PM LCMS Volleyball V/JV
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Stanton 4:00 PM CT Bedford High School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. Central - Waterloo 4:00 PM CT Central Middle School
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 4:00 PM CT Earlham High School
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 4:00 PM CT East Sac County Elementary School
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 4:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School Played in Exira-
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. George Washington Carver Academy - Waterloo 4:00 PM CT George Washington Carver Academy
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 4:00 PM CT Lamoni High School
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 4:00 PM CT Lamoni High School
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Panorama 4:00 PM CT Madrid High School
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 4:00 PM CT Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 4:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley Middle School Gym 8A-2 games, 8B-2 games, 7A-2 games, 7B-2 games
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 4:00 PM CT North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (18-25, 25-18, 25-16)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 4:00 PM CT North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School 8th Red VB
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 4:00 PM CT North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School 8th Gray VB
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 4:00 PM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 10-21, 21-12)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 4:00 PM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-16, 21-18, 21-15)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 4:00 PM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (9-21, 21-9, 21-17)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 4:00 PM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-15, 21-17, 21-18)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:00 PM CT Oak View away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:00 PM CT Oak View
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:00 PM CT Oak View
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:00 PM CT Oak View
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:00 PM CT Oak View
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 4:00 PM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 4:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley Junior High School Bett Black/Gold @ PV Blue/White
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 4:00 PM CT Wayne Community High School JH Gym A game first (best of 5), followed by B game
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 4:00 PM CT West Central Valley Middle School
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 4:00 PM CT Woodbine High School JH Gym
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4:15 PM CT BCLUW High School
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 4:15 PM CT Center Point-Urbana Middle School Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Chariton 4:15 PM CT Centerville Howar Middle School 7th & 8th to play at same time
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 4:15 PM CT Clarinda High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 28-26, 21-8, 21-4, 15-6, 15-7)
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 4:15 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 4:15 PM CT Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools 8th Grade Volleyball
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 4:15 PM CT Creston Middle School Creston Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 4:15 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 4:15 PM CT Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Junior High Gym A Match
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 4:15 PM CT English Valleys High School
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 4:15 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 4:15 PM CT Hampton-Dumont Middle School
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 4:15 PM CT Harlan Community Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-8, 15-10)
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 4:15 PM CT Harlan Community Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 25-20, 13-15)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 4:15 PM CT Janesville High School Shelly Sorensen Gym (Middle School Gym)
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 4:15 PM CT Keota High School
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 4:15 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym 7th followed by 8th
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Webster City 4:15 PM CT Riverbend Middle School RMS Gym
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 4:15 PM CT Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym away-team-logo 7-2 (21-11, 21-11, 21-12, 23-21, 10-21, 21-18, 22-20, 15-21, 16-14)
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 4:15 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Marion 4:15 PM CT Solon Middle School
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:15 PM CT Spencer Middle School MS Gym
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Audubon 4:15 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 20-11)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Charles City 4:15 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 4:15 PM CT West Branch High School
away-team-logo McCombs - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Hoyt - Des Moines 4:30 PM McCombs Middle School
away-team-logo Merrill - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Callanan - Des Moines 4:30 PM Merrill Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Baxter 4:30 PM CT BCLUW High School
away-team-logo Brody - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Weeks - Des Moines 4:30 PM CT Brody Middle School
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Washington 4:30 PM CT Edward Stone Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Perry 4:30 PM CT Greene County Middle School Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Hiatt - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Goodrell 4:30 PM CT Hiatt Middle School
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 4:30 PM CT Keokuk Middle School KMS Gym
away-team-logo Meredith - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Harding Middle School - Des Moines 4:30 PM CT Meredith Middle School
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 4:30 PM CT Mount Pleasant Middle School Mount Pleasant Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 4:30 PM CT Mt Pleasant Middle School
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 4:30 PM CT Prairieview School
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Nevada 4:30 PM CT Roland-Story Middle School South Gym
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Ames 4:30 PM CT Timberline School
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 4:30 PM CT West Marshall Middle School
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 4:45 PM CT Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Junior High Gym B Match
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:00 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 5:15 PM CT Lennox High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-15, 15-11, 25-23, 25-23, 15-10)
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo North Linn 5:15 PM CT Springville High School Practice Gym 0-0 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 5:30 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School Hempstead Gold vs Senior Columbia
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 6:45 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School Hempstead Gold vs Senior Scarlet
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND