|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 24-26, 16-25, 30-28, 15-12)
|
H-10 Triangular
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Assumption
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 27-25)
|
H-10 Triangular
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Saydel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 19-25, 25-16, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
North Scott
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-15)
|
We Are Heelan Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School volleyball
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
3-2 (25-6, 25-19, 20-25, 19-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Ballard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Winterset
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-8)
|
Future Comet Night
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Carroll
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-20, 19-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Burlington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-27, 25-10, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-14, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
3-2 (25-17, 25-22, 21-25, 15-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Newton High School Newton High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-15)
|
Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 31-29, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
3-1 (27-25, 23-25, 25-13, 25-19)
|
NEIC Match
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-11, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-22, 30-28)
|
Game
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Xavier
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-22)
|
Military Recognition Night
|
|
|