|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-8, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
3-2 (25-17, 25-18, 23-25, 28-30, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19)
|
Special Event "Southeast Iowa for Lisa" fundraiser
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
OABCIG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
3-1 (25-12, 25-9, 15-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-13)
|
Triangular with KP, Siouxland Christian, and LB
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-16, 25-20, 25-16)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 26-24, 25-18)
|
WVC Triangular
|
|
|
|
Lourdes Central Catholic
vs.
Hamburg
|
6:00 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-12, 25-10)
|
@ Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City)
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-8, 25-11)
|
Youth VB Recognition
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-17)
|
Triangular vs. SEW, Pleasantville (JV and V)
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
3-1 (26-24, 25-19, 10-25, 25-15)
|
JV2/JV/VARSITY
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
St. Albert
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-17)
|
Varsity Triangular - Match 3
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-7, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
3-2 (15-25, 14-25, 25-20, 25-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Rockford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
3-2 (26-28, 25-21, 27-29, 25-16, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-15)
|
Homecoming : Conference Match
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-5, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-16)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-12)
|
Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-14)
|
Triangular vs. SEW, Pleasantville (JV and V)
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
3-1 (25-22, 24-26, 25-23, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:45 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-22)
|
Triangular
|
|
|