Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 4:00 PM CT Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 11-21, 21-19)
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo North Scott 4:00 PM CT Bettendorf Middle School 8th Red VB
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo North Scott 4:00 PM CT Bettendorf Middle School 8th Gray VB
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Sidney 4:00 PM CT East Mills Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-6, 21-8, 21-14)
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 4:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 4:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-12, 15-2) 8th Grade
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 4:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (8-21, 21-14, 15-2) 7th Grade
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 4:00 PM CT Grand View Christian School
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:00 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:00 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 4:00 PM CT Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym 8A-2 games, 8B-2 games, 7A-2 games, 7B-2 games
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 4:00 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Creston 4:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Murray 4:00 PM CT Murray High School Jerry Sheilds JH Gym away-team-logo 3-0 () 8th followed by 7th
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 4:00 PM CT Peet Junior High School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 4:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley Junior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 15-12) DeWitt @ PV Blue
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Clinton 4:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley Junior High School Clinton @ PV White
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 4:00 PM CT Seymour High School
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Griswold 4:00 PM CT Stanton High School
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Madrid 4:00 PM CT West Central Valley High School
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 4:00 PM CT West Harrison High School
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:15 AM CT Carroll Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-10, 21-10, 15-10)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:15 AM CT Carroll Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-9, 21-4, 15-2)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:15 AM CT Carroll Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-3, 21-8, 15-11)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:15 AM CT Carroll Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-2, 21-5, 15-5)
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Ballard 4:15 PM CT Ballard Middle School
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 4:15 PM CT Centerville Howar Middle School 7th & 8th to play at same time
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:15 PM CT Glenwood Community High School Aux Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-19, 15-5)
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo HLV 4:15 PM CT HLV Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 20-21)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Papillion Middle School 4:15 PM CT Lewis Central Middle School Lewis Central Middle School LCMS Volleyball V/JV
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Marion 4:15 PM CT Mount Vernon High School
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Janesville 4:15 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym 7th followed by 8th
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Mason City 4:15 PM CT Osage High School away-team-logo 7-1 (21-14, 21-16, 21-7, 21-5, 21-16, 14-21, 21-11, 10-8)
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 4:15 PM CT Shenandoah Middle School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 4:15 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School 0-0 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Denver 4:15 PM CT Sumner Fredericksburg Middle School
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 4:15 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Keota 4:15 PM CT Tri-County Community School
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 4:15 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-11, 21-1, 21-4)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 4:15 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Johnston 4:30 PM CT Ames Middle School Main Gym
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo PCM 4:30 PM CT Woodside Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 5:00 PM CT Don Bosco High School
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Springville 5:15 PM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 3-2 (13-15, 2-15, 16-14, 15-9, 15-11)
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND