|
Panorama
vs.
ACGC
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
4:30 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 23-21)
|
Western Christian Triangular
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
4-0 (21-19, 21-19, 21-19, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
4:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
4:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Burlington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-10)
|
NEIC Match
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-17, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
North Polk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School HS Gym
|
|
9B
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Newton High School
|
2-1 (21-10, 19-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-20, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Ames
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
25-22 (25-14, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-20)
|
B
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-11)
|
Western Christian Triangular
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Western Christian Triangular
|
|
|