Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo ACGC TBD away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Northeast TBD
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West TBD
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Baxter 4:15 PM CT BCLUW High School
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:30 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-14) JV Triangular - Match 1
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 4:30 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-10) Western Christian Triangular
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo BGM 5:00 PM CT BGM High School
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 5:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Assumption 5:00 PM CT Clinton High School
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 5:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 22-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Ogden 5:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 5:00 PM CT Earlham High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-9, 19-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Saydel 5:00 PM CT Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo North Scott 5:00 PM CT West High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-18, 15-12)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 5:00 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) Western Christian Triangular
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Baxter 5:30 PM CT BCLUW High School
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 5:30 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-10)
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo ADM 5:30 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Ballard 5:30 PM CT Boone High School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 5:30 PM CT Cedar Falls High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-22, 15-13)
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Clarke 5:30 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 5:30 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Carroll 5:30 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-15)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Denver 5:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Prairie 5:30 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Sidney 5:30 PM CT East Mills High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-22)
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 5:30 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo North Polk 5:30 PM CT Gilbert High School HS Gym JV2
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo North Polk 5:30 PM CT Gilbert High School HS Gym 9B
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Indianola 5:30 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 5:30 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-20)
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 5:30 PM CT Murray High School
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 5:30 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 5:30 PM CT Oelwein High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-12)
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Pella 5:30 PM CT Oskaloosa High School
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Wayne 5:30 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym Triangular vs. SEW, Pleasantville (JV and V)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 5:30 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Griswold 5:30 PM CT Stanton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 23-21)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-12)
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:30 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Ames 5:30 PM CT Waterloo East High School
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 5:30 PM CT Waterloo West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-22) Game will be at Hawkeye Community College
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 5:45 PM CT East High School
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Mason City 5:45 PM CT Fort Dodge Senior High School
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:45 PM CT Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Fairfield End of 2nd Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Washington 5:45 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 5:45 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 5:45 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 6:00 PM away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 6:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Waukon 6:00 PM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Madrid 6:00 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover End of 3rd Lincoln High School
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 6:00 PM CT Monticello High School
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 6:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 6:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym Triangular vs. SEW, Pleasantville (JV and V)
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 6:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Underwood 6:00 PM CT Underwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-17)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Decorah 6:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym NEIC Match
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 6:15 PM CT Central Decatur High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 6:15 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 6:30 PM CT Ankeny Christian Academy
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND