Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 3:30 PM CT Prairie Creek Intermediate North Gym Prairie Point Black vs LM Excelsior @ Prairie Creek
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 3:45 PM CT Kirn Middle School LCMS Volleyball V/JV
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 4:00 PM CT CAM Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Earlham 4:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall Gym - 1 Court format
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 4:00 PM CT East Sac County Elementary Sac Building
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 4:00 PM CT East Union Community School
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Hamburg 4:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. George Washington Carver Academy - Waterloo 4:00 PM CT Holmes Junior High School
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:00 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School Big Gym
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 4:00 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-13, 21-9, 15-5) 8th Grade
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 4:00 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-0, 21-11, 15-9) 7th Grade
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. Bunger - Waterloo 4:00 PM CT Peet Junior High School
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Murray 4:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 4:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Panorama 4:00 PM CT Van Meter School
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Seymour 4:00 PM CT Wayne Community High School JH Gym away-team-logo 4-0 (21-16, 21-16, 21-8, 21-3) A game first (best of 5), followed by B game
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Prairie 4:15 PM Prairie Orange vs NC Purple at North Central
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 4:15 PM CT Boyden Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15, 16-21, 13-21)
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:15 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 4:15 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym 8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Riceville 4:15 PM CT Rockford High School
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 4:15 PM CT Sioux Center Middle School
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Spencer 4:15 PM CT Storm Lake Middle School
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 4:15 PM CT Vernon Middle School
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 4:30 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School 7th followed by 8th
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Baxter 4:30 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 4:30 PM CT Edward Stone Middle School
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 4:30 PM CT Fairfield Middle School
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 4:30 PM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Saydel 4:30 PM CT Grand View Christian School
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 4:30 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Perry 4:30 PM CT Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 4:30 PM CT Oak View 0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 4:30 PM CT Oak View
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 4:30 PM CT Oak View
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 4:30 PM CT Oak View
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 4:30 PM CT Oak View
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 4:30 PM CT Oak View
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 4:30 PM CT South Hamilton Elementary School Elementary Gym
CXL

away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 4:30 PM CT Washington Middle School Washington Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Greene County 4:30 PM CT West Marshall Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 5:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School
away-team-logo Hamburg vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 14-17)
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:00 PM CT St. Mary's High School
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 5:15 PM CT Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 5:15 PM CT Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Galena 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 6:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 16-19)
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND