Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 4:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 4:30 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Ogden 5:00 PM
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 5:00 PM CT Clarinda High School away-team-logo 2-0 () H-10 Triangular
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Kee 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-4, 25-15)
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 5:00 PM CT Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-18)
away-team-logo Hamburg vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 14-17)
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 5:00 PM CT Fairfield High School 9th Triangular
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:00 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-20)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Xavier 5:00 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-22)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Xavier 5:00 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-11)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 5:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-3)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-5) A Team Match
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-19, 25-3) B Team Match
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo ACGC 5:00 PM CT Madrid High School JV-R QUAD
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 5:00 PM CT Madrid High School JV-R QUAD
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Postville 5:00 PM CT MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) MFL Mar Mac TMNT
team-logo 5:00 PM CT Pleasantville High School
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Marion 5:00 PM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 3-0 ()
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 5:30 PM CT Youth Night
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Hinton 5:30 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-11) Gehlen Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5:30 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 16-14)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Gilbert Intermediate School Volleyball Triangular
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 5:30 PM CT Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 5:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 12-21, 15-7)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Riceville High School JV Vball Quad
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (8-25, 23-25) WD Black VS Holmes
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 5:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-25, 25-16, 19-17) WD RED VS Peet
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Clarke 5:45 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 5:45 PM CT MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) MFL Mar Mac TMNT
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 6:00 PM CT Assumption High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 6:00 PM CT Assumption High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-18)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School Freshmen Quad
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Camanche 6:00 PM CT Calamus Wheatland Secondary School Calamus Wheatland Activity Center away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 6:00 PM CT Clarinda High School H-10 Triangular
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 6:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School DNH F/Soph Quad
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 6:00 PM CT Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-25, 25-22, 15-11) Easton Valley fs/jv tourney
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 6:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 16-19)
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo Carroll 6:00 PM CT IKM-Manning High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-9)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:00 PM CT Muscatine High School
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Charles City 6:00 PM CT North Butler High School away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 25-13) 9th Volleyball Triangular
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 6:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-19, 21-18, 21-18)
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 6:00 PM CT West High School away-team-logo 3-0 ()
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 6:00 PM CT West High School away-team-logo 3-0 ()
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Pekin 6:15 PM CT Fairfield High School 9th Triangular
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 6:15 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-6, 15-7) Gehlen Tournament
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Ogden 6:30 PM
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 6:30 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School JV Triangular (Game 2)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Waukon 6:30 PM CT MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-8, 15-5)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 6:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Galena 6:45 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 6:45 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-19) WD Red VS Holmes
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 6:45 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-22) WD Black VS Peet
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM CT Clarinda High School away-team-logo 2-0 () H-10 Triangular
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 7:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-16, 15-9)
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-8) Gehlen Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Hinton 7:00 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:00 PM CT North Butler High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-7, 15-0) 9th Volleyball Triangular
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Pekin 7:30 PM CT Fairfield High School 9th Triangular
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Solon 8:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-12)
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND