|
Charles City
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School |
|
North Butler Triangular
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Western Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
Sheldon JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
JV QUAD
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
JV QUAD
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
East Mills
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
GTRA
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
JVR Triangular (Game 1)
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-5)
|
Sheldon JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (20-22, 21-15, 15-11)
|
Sheldon JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sioux Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
ACGC
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School |
|
DNH F/S & JV Tourney
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
2-1 (14-25, 25-14, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Pekin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
JV Triangular
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Earlham
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
Sheldon JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Treynor
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School West Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
JV Triangular
|
|
|