|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
East Sac County
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
SCC "Master Blaster" Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Winterset
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
SCC "Master Blaster" Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
SCC "Master Blaster" Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Carroll
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
SCC "Master Blaster" Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Ridge View
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 17-15)
|
SCC "Master Blaster" Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
SCC "Master Blaster" Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Winterset
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-7, 16-14)
|
South Central Calhoun Master Blaster Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-12)
|
South Central Calhoun Master Blaster Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Ridge View
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-9, 15-12)
|
South Central Calhoun Master Blaster Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
8:30 AM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
South Central Calhoun Master Blaster Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
|
Spirit Lake Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School |
|
Woodbury Central Volleyball Inv.
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-11)
|
Woodbury Central Tournament
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
WC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Charles City
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
Spirit Lake Tournament
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
10:10 AM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
|
Spirit Lake Tournament
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
South O'Brien
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
Woodbury Central Tournament
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
North Union
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-9)
|
Spirit Lake Tournament
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
South O'Brien
|
1:40 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Central Lyon
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 21-23, 15-10)
|
Spirit Lake Tournament. Semi Finals
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
Spirit Lake Tournament Finals
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
East Sac County
|
3:20 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
2-1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|