|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport West
|
8:30 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Moline
|
8:30 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit |
|
Lancer Varsity Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Camanche High School |
|
Camanche Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Camanche High School |
|
Camanche Invitational
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Northeast
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School |
|
Linn-Mar Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport West
|
9:30 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Rosemount
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 22-20)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
Center Court
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
10:15 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Moline
vs.
Davenport West
|
10:15 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Bellevue
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
2-1 (21-9, 17-21, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
North Scott
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 22-20)
|
Center Court
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Xavier
|
12:15 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Davenport West
|
12:15 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Davenport North
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Solon
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
Center Court
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Davenport West
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Moline
|
1:45 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Bettendorf
|
1:45 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Assumption
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-7)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Rosemount
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-14)
|
North Court - Quarter Finals
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Assumption
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-14)
|
Championship Bracket-Quarterfinal Match
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-19, 17-15)
|
North Court - Semi Final
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 21-23, 15-8)
|
Championship Bracket-Semifinal Match
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-13)
|
Championship Bracket-Finals Match
|
|
|