Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 1:00 PM away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Riceville 1:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) BK Tournament
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Riceville 1:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 21-23, 15-10)
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 1:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 2-1 (26-24, 12-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 1:00 PM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 20-22, 15-12) Camanche Tournament
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 1:00 PM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-15) Chariton VB tournament
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Kee 1:00 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) Kepros Crestwood Tournament
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo HLV 1:00 PM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo BGM 1:00 PM CT GMG High School GMG High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-11)
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo BGM 1:00 PM CT GMG High School GMG High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-10)
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 1:00 PM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 10-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Creston 1:00 PM CT Griswold High School
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 1:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-10) Pool Play
away-team-logo Rosemount vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 1:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-10) North Court
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Solon 1:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) Center Court
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 1:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-19) Aux Gym
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 1:00 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 1:00 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Forest City 1:00 PM CT Osage High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) Osage Tournament
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Panorama 1:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-12)
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 1:00 PM CT South Hardin High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 1:00 PM CT South Hardin High School South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) South Hardin Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo North Polk 1:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) SEP Metro VB Classic - Pool C
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 1:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-5) SE Polk Invitational
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Valley 1:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-1 (26-28, 22-20, 15-10) Southeast Polk Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Waukee 1:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-18) Southeast Polk Invitational
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 1:00 PM CT West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 1:00 PM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 24-22)
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Rockford 1:10 PM CT Central Springs High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) Central Springs Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Jesup 1:10 PM CT Jesup High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-10) Jesup Tournament
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 1:15 PM CT Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 22-20) Wilton Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 1:20 PM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 15-11) Williamsburg Tournament
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 1:20 PM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 1:30 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 1:30 PM CT Osage High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Charles City 1:30 PM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 1:30 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) Sioux County Pizza Ranch Tournament
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 1:40 PM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-6) East Marshall
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 1:40 PM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Moline 1:45 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 1:45 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 10:00 AM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 10:00 AM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 12-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Riceville 10:00 AM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 10:00 AM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Northeast 10:00 AM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) Camanche Tournament
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 10:00 AM CT Central Springs High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 10:00 AM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) Kepros Invitational
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 10:00 AM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-6) Kepros Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 10:00 AM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) Griswold Tournament
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 10:00 AM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 10:00 AM CT Iowa City West High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-13) Live Like Line Tournament
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 10:00 AM CT Iowa City West High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) Live Like Line Tourney
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Prairie 10:00 AM CT Iowa City West High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 14-21, 15-8) Live Like Line Tournament
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo West Central 10:00 AM CT Jesup High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 15-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 10:00 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-8)
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Rosemount 10:00 AM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) North Court
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 10:00 AM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) Center Court
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 10:00 AM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Aux Gym
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 10:00 AM CT Osage High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) Osage Tournament
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 10:00 AM CT Shenandoah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-4) Shenandoah Tournament
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Greene County 10:00 AM CT South Hardin High School South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) South Hardin Tournament
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 10:00 AM CT South Hardin High School South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) South Hardin Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 10:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-1, 21-4) SEP Metro VB Classic - Pool C
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Waukee 10:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) SE Polk Invitational
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Valley 10:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 10:00 AM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Seymour 10:00 AM CT Twin Cedars High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-15) TC Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 10:00 AM CT Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (10-21, 21-16, 15-10) Waterloo East Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 10:00 AM CT West Monona High School
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 10:00 AM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-7) Williamsburg Tournament
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 10:00 AM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-6) Williamsburg Tourney Pool Play
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 10:00 AM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) Woodbury Central Tournament
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 10:10 AM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) Pool Play
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 10:10 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) SSC Tournament
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 10:10 AM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 10:10 AM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-5)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 10:15 AM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-14)
away-team-logo Moline vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 10:15 AM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 10:15 AM CT Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) Waterloo East Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 10:30 AM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) AP Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 10:30 AM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 10:30 AM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) Chariton Tournament -- Pool Play
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo HLV 10:30 AM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) EM Tourn - Pool Play
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 10:30 AM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-10) East Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 10:30 AM CT GMG High School GMG High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-10) GMG Tournament
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 10:30 AM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo West Central 10:30 AM CT Jesup High School away-team-logo 2-0 (24-22, 22-20)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 10:30 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) LeMars Tournament
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 10:30 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) LeMars Tourney
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 10:30 AM CT Shenandoah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-9, 19-21, 15-12)
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Boone 10:30 AM CT South Hardin High School South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-12, 15-10) South Hardin Tournament
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 10:30 AM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) Spirit Lake Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 10:30 AM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) Sioux County Pizza Ranch Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 10:30 AM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 10:30 AM CT Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-10) Wilton Tournament
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 10:30 AM CT Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo North Union 10:30 PM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 10:40 AM CT Central Springs High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-16) Central Springs Tournament
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo West Central 10:40 AM CT Jesup High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-14) Jesup Tournament
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 10:45 AM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-4)
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo West Fork 11:00 AM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) BK Tournament
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo West Fork 11:00 AM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 21-19)
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo North Butler 11:00 AM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-19, 15-7)
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Camanche 11:00 AM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 11:00 AM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-9, 17-21, 15-4)
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Wayne 11:00 AM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-9) Chariton Tournament
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 11:00 AM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) Chariton VB tournament
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Kee 11:00 AM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-7) Kepros Tournament
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 11:00 AM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo South Tama 11:00 AM CT GMG High School GMG High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-5) Tournament- GMG
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Griswold 11:00 AM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 11:00 AM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 22-20, 21-19) Pool Play
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 11:00 AM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-18) Live like line tournament
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 11:00 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 16-14)
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 11:00 AM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) North Court
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Solon 11:00 AM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-11) Center Court
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 11:00 AM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) Aux Gym
away-team-logo Hills-Beaver Creek vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 11:00 AM CT Luverne High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-20)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo North Scott 11:00 AM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Moline 11:00 AM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 11:00 AM CT Osage High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) Osage Tournament
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 11:00 AM CT Osage High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-7, 15-10) Osage Tournament
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 11:00 AM CT South Central Calhoun High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 11:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 17-15)
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 11:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) Southeast Polk Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 11:00 AM CT Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 1st Annual Haley Eckerman Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 11:00 AM CT West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-6)
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 11:00 AM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Centerville 11:00 AM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) Williamsburg Tourney Pool Play
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 11:00 AM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) Woodbury Central Tournament
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo GMG 11:00 PM CT GMG High School GMG High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 11:15 AM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-10) AP Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 11:15 AM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-10) Spirit Lake Tournament
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 11:20 AM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 11:20 AM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 11:30 AM CT Central Springs High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) Central Springs Tournament
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 11:30 AM CT Jesup High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-6)
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 11:30 AM CT Jesup High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) Jesup Tournament
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 11:30 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) LeMars Tournament
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 11:30 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 23-21) Le Mars Invitational Tournament
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo LeMars 11:30 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) LeMars Tourney
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 11:30 AM CT South Hardin High School South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 22-20, 15-11) South Hardin Tournament
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 11:30 AM CT Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12) Waterloo East Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 11:30 AM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) Sioux County Pizza Ranch Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 11:30 AM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-7) Sioux County Pizza Ranch Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 11:40 AM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) Williamsburg Tournament
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 11:40 AM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-10)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 11:45 AM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-14) Spirit Lake Tournament
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest TBD away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Kee TBD away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-4) Kepros
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley TBD away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-13) Kepros
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley TBD away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 12:00 AM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 12:00 AM CT Central Springs High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 12:00 AM CT Central Springs High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 12:00 AM CT Central Springs High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-2, 21-9)
away-team-logo Newman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 12:00 AM CT Central Springs High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-8)
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 12:00 AM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) Kepros
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 12:00 AM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) Kepros
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 12:00 AM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-12) Live like line tournament
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 12:00 AM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 12:00 AM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 12:00 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-13, 15-13) Le Mars Invitational Tournament
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 12:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 12:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-7)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 12:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-19)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 12:00 AM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 21-18)
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 12:00 AM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 12:00 AM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 12:00 AM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. 12:00 AM CT Williamsburg High School Williamsburg Tournament
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Columbus 12:00 AM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 12:00 AM CT Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 23-21)
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 12:00 AM CT Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Denver 12:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) AP Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 12:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-6) BK Tournament
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 12:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-19, 15-12)
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Camanche 12:00 PM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) Camanche Tournament
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Camanche 12:00 PM CT Camanche High School
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 12:00 PM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-6) Chariton Tournament
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 12:00 PM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-7) Chariton Tournament
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Chariton 12:00 PM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-22) Chariton VB tournament
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 12:00 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) Kepros Invitational
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 12:00 PM CT Crestwood High School Crestwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-7) Kepros Tournament
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 12:00 PM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 12:00 PM CT GMG High School GMG High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-2)
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 12:00 PM C