|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
Indianola 9th Volleyball Meet
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Ames
|
8:00 AM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
ADM Invite
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Van Meter
|
8:00 AM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
ADM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Cascade
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Wilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
WD Black
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 22-20)
|
WD Red
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
English Valleys High School |
|
EV Fr/So Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Marshalltown
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Miller Middle School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Muscatine
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
|
Muscatine Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine High School |
|
Freshmen Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School |
|
Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Lisbon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 21-10, 15-9)
|
Linn-Mar Red vs Lisbon Court 3
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 17-15)
|
Linn-Mar Black vs CCA Court 4
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City West
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-7)
|
Court 1
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
|
Court 2
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium |
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Starmont
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Oelwein
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Wilton
|
10:00 AM
|
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Northeast
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
WD Black
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Monticello
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-9)
|
WD Red
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
Court 1
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
Court 2
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 23-21)
|
Kennedy Green vs. Marion Red Court 3
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Starmont
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Oelwein
|
10:45 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
10:45 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Miller Middle School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
Linn-Mar Red vs Kennedy Green Court 3
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City West
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-5)
|
Court 1
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
Court 2
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
Court 4
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Newton
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Solon
|
11:30 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Starmont
|
11:30 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (21-8, 16-21, 15-12)
|
WD Black VS Senior Blue
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
WD Red VS Senior Red
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
|
Linn-Mar Black vs CRW Blue Court 4
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-14, 15-7)
|
Court 1
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marion
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
Court 3
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Lisbon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
Marion Red Court 3
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Solon
|
12:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
South Tama
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Miller Middle School
|
2-1 (21-19, 9-21, 19-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Marion
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
|
Linn-Mar Red vs Marion Red Court 3
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Iowa City West
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-13)
|
Court 1
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
Court 2
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Independence
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Springville
|
1:20 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
|
WD Black
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Anamosa
|
1:20 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-14, 15-5)
|
WD Red
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Independence
|
1:45 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Starmont
|
1:45 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
Linn-Mar Black vs Liberty Purple Court 4
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-5)
|
Court 1
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Marion
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
Court 2
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Lisbon
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
Kennedy Green Court 3
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
|
|
|