Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Waterloo West logo Waterloo West vs. Saint Ansgar logo Saint Ansgar 1:00 PM CT Mason City High School Winning team logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 16-14) East Court
Waverly-Shell Rock logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. South Tama logo South Tama 1:00 PM CT Miller Middle School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-19, 9-21, 19-17)
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Mount Vernon logo Mount Vernon 1:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
Iowa City High logo Iowa City High vs. Benton logo Benton 1:40 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-13, 22-20) Sophomore Volleyball Tournament
Lewis Central logo Lewis Central vs. St. Albert logo St. Albert 10:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-11)
Waterloo West logo Waterloo West vs. Southeast Polk logo Southeast Polk 10:00 AM CT Mason City High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) East Court
Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Center Point-Urbana logo Center Point-Urbana 10:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS North Gym
CXL

North Gym

Prairie logo Prairie vs. Williamsburg logo Williamsburg 10:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
CXL

North Court

Wahlert Catholic logo Wahlert Catholic vs. Clear Creek Amana logo Clear Creek Amana 10:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
CXL

Middle Court

Solon logo Solon vs. Cedar Falls logo Cedar Falls 10:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
CXL

South Court

Newton logo Newton vs. Des Moines East logo Des Moines East 10:30 AM CT Blake Fieldhouse Winning team logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-2) Indianola Tournament
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Pleasant Valley logo Pleasant Valley 10:30 AM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-12)
Waterloo West logo Waterloo West vs. Fort Dodge logo Fort Dodge 10:45 AM CT Mason City High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) East Court
Central DeWitt logo Central DeWitt vs. Monticello logo Monticello 11:00 AM CT Monticello High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) Monticello Tournament
Xavier logo Xavier vs. West Liberty logo West Liberty 11:00 AM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
Center Point-Urbana logo Center Point-Urbana vs. Williamsburg logo Williamsburg 11:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS North Gym
CXL

North Gym

Prairie logo Prairie vs. Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 11:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
CXL

North Court

Solon logo Solon vs. Clear Creek Amana logo Clear Creek Amana 11:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
CXL

Middle Court

Wahlert Catholic logo Wahlert Catholic vs. Cedar Falls logo Cedar Falls 11:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
CXL

South Court

Waukee logo Waukee vs. Newton logo Newton 11:30 AM CT Blake Fieldhouse Winning team logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) Indianola Tournament
Waterloo West logo Waterloo West vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 11:30 AM CT Mason City High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-13) East Court
Iowa City High logo Iowa City High vs. Pleasant Valley logo Pleasant Valley 11:40 AM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) Sophomore Volleyball Tournament
Lewis Central logo Lewis Central vs. Council Bluffs Jefferson logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 12:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
Des Moines Lincoln logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. Newton logo Newton 12:30 PM CT Blake Fieldhouse Winning team logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) Indianola Tournament
Decorah logo Decorah vs. New Hampton logo New Hampton 12:45 PM CT New Hampton High School Winning team logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-10) New Hampton JV TMNT
Mason City logo Mason City vs. Waterloo West logo Waterloo West 2:30 PM CT Mason City High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) East Court
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Iowa City High logo Iowa City High 2:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Benton logo Benton 3:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
Iowa City High logo Iowa City High vs. Mount Vernon logo Mount Vernon 3:40 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Sophomore Volleyball Tournament
South Central Calhoun logo South Central Calhoun vs. Kuemper Catholic logo Kuemper Catholic 6:00 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School Winning team logo 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-7)
ADM logo ADM vs. Ames logo Ames 8:00 AM CT ADM High School ADM Invite
Lewis Central logo Lewis Central vs. Council Bluffs Lincoln logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 8:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
Springville logo Springville vs. Cascade logo Cascade 9:00 AM CT Cascade High School Winning team logo 2-1 () Cascade Tournament
Lewis Central logo Lewis Central vs. Lewis Central logo Lewis Central 9:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
Fort Dodge logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL logo Mason City logo Saint Ansgar logo Southeast Polk logo Waterloo West logo 9:00 AM CT Mason City High School Sophomore Tournament
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Bettendorf logo Bettendorf 9:00 AM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Iowa City High logo Iowa City High vs. West Liberty logo West Liberty 9:00 AM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) Sophomore Volleyball Tournament
Williamsburg logo Williamsburg vs. Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS North Gym
CXL

North Gym

Cedar Falls logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Center Point-Urbana logo Clear Creek Amana logo Prairie logo Solon logo Wahlert Catholic logo Williamsburg logo 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym Prairie Sophomore Tournament
Prairie logo Prairie vs. Center Point-Urbana logo Center Point-Urbana 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
CXL

North Court

Wahlert Catholic logo Wahlert Catholic vs. Solon logo Solon 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
CXL

Middle Court

Clear Creek Amana logo Clear Creek Amana vs. Cedar Falls logo Cedar Falls 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
CXL

South Court

Mount Vernon logo Mount Vernon vs. Pleasant Valley logo Pleasant Valley 9:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Mt. Vernon Sophomore Volleyball Invite
Newton logo Newton vs. Des Moines Roosevelt logo Des Moines Roosevelt 9:30 AM CT Blake Fieldhouse 0-0 (0-0, 0-0) Indianola Tournament
Iowa City High logo Iowa City High vs. Bettendorf logo Bettendorf 9:40 AM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-8) Sophomore Volleyball Tournament
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND