Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Northeast 1:00 PM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-1 (8-21, 21-18, 15-7) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 1:00 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 1:00 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium West Delaware Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Waukon 1:30 PM CT New Hampton High School New Hampton JV TMNT
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Starmont 1:45 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium West Delaware Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 10:00 AM away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 10:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 10:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-11)
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Starmont 10:00 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium West Delaware Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 10:00 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium West Delaware Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo South Sioux City vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 10:15 AM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 10:30 AM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-8)
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Decorah 10:30 AM CT New Hampton High School New Hampton JV TMNT
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 10:45 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium West Delaware Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 11:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 23-21)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 11:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Monticello 11:00 AM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 11:30 AM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Starmont 11:30 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium West Delaware Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Cascade TBD away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 12:00 AM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo South Tama 12:00 AM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 12:00 AM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo South Sioux City 12:00 AM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-18) North Invite
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 12:00 AM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-19) North Invite
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 12:00 AM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) North Invite
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Albia 12:00 PM CT Chariton High School 0-0 (0-0, 0-0) Chariton JV Tournament
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 12:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 12:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 22-20)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 12:00 PM CT New Hampton High School New Hampton JV TMNT
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 12:15 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium West Delaware Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 12:45 PM CT New Hampton High School New Hampton JV TMNT
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 2:00 PM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) Chariton JV Tournament
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Cascade 2:00 PM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 2:30 PM CT Union High School Union High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-9)
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 2:30 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium West Delaware Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Union Community 3:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 4:30 PM CT Union High School Union High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 5:30 PM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 6:00 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-7)
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 7:30 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-12)
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Nevada 8:00 AM CT ADM High School JV Tournament
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 8:00 AM CT ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (15-13, 15-9) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 8:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 8:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-19)
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 8:00 AM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-11)
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 8:30 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School JV Tournament
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 8:30 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Monticello 9:00 AM away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 9:00 AM CT Bedford High School Bedford MS Tournament
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 9:00 AM CT Chariton High School Chariton JV/V Tournament
away-team-logo Wayne vs. 9:00 AM CT Chariton High School JV and Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Wayne 9:00 AM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-7) Chariton JV Tournament
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Union Community 9:00 AM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 9:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-9)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 9:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 9:00 AM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) Marshalltown Invitational
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo North Linn 9:00 AM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) Monticello Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Monticello High School Monticello Invitational
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 9:00 AM CT North High School JV Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Union High School Union High School JV Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium West Delaware Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Starmont 9:00 AM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium West Delaware Freshman Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 9:30 AM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) North Invite
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 9:30 AM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-6)
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 9:45 AM CT Chariton High School 0-0 (0-0, 0-0) JV Tournament
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 9:45 AM CT New Hampton High School New Hampton JV TMNT
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND