|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex |
|
East Marshall VB Tourn
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym |
|
Live Like Line Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
South Hardin High School |
|
South Hardin Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
HLV
|
9:45 AM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
|
East Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Greene County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
South Hardin High School South Hardin High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
South Hardin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
10:00 AM CT
|
South Hardin High School South Hardin High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
South Hardin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
10:10 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
West Marshall
|
10:30 AM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-10)
|
East Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Iowa City West
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (15-21, 22-20, 21-19)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
West Marshall
|
2:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
EM Tourn - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
|
East Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Nevada
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-20, 19-17)
|
Live Like Line Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Greene County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School South Hardin High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-10)
|
South Hardin Tournament-Finals
|
|
|