Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 4:00 PM CT Perry High School Perry Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Perry High School Perry Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 5:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School Triangular
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 5:15 PM CT Alburnett High School
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 5:15 PM CT Central City High School
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 5:15 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:15 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School Non- Conf
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 5:15 PM CT North Linn High School
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 5:30 PM CT Alta-Aurelia High School JVR - JV- Var
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Murray 5:30 PM CT Ankeny Christian Academy JV2, JV1, Varsity
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT CAM High School CAM Triangular
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 5:30 PM CT Diagonal High School
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 5:30 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 5:30 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:30 PM CT North Mahaska High School
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 5:30 PM CT Pleasantville High School Tiangular vs Clarke, Pleasantville & Mount Ayr
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Clarke 5:30 PM CT Pleasantville High School Pleasantville/Clarke Triangular
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 5:30 PM CT Pocahontas Area High School
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 5:30 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 6:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Mason City 6:00 PM CT Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 6:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School Triangular
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo CAM 6:00 PM CT Woodbine High School HS Gym
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 6:30 PM CT Greene County High School
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 6:30 PM CT Saydel High School
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 6:45 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 6:45 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School JV/VARSITY
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 6:45 PM CT Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 6:45 PM CT Sioux Center High School
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM CT Baxter High School
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:00 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Stanton 7:00 PM CT Bedford High School Big Gym
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:00 PM CT BGM High School Non-conference
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM CT Boyden-Hull High School
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Lenox 7:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School Match
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 7:00 PM CT Eagle Grove Elementary School
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo North Union 7:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 7:00 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:00 PM CT Gilbert High School HS Gym
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo GMG 7:00 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School Frosh and JV 6:00; V 7:00
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Hinton 7:00 PM CT MMCRU High School
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:00 PM CT North Butler High School
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:00 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:00 PM CT North Iowa Community School
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7:00 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Nevada 7:00 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM CT Rockford High School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 7:00 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Falls City Sacred Heart 7:00 PM CT Sidney High School
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 7:00 PM CT Valley Lutheran School
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:15 PM CT ADM High School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:15 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:15 PM CT East Mills High School
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 7:15 PM CT Glenwood Community High School
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 7:15 PM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Cascade 7:15 PM CT Maquoketa High School
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 7:15 PM CT Pella Christian High School
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:15 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 7:15 PM CT Starmont High School
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 7:15 PM CT West Liberty High School
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Treynor 7:30 PM CT AHSTW Community School
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:30 PM CT Algona High School
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 7:30 PM CT Alta-Aurelia High School
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:30 PM CT Audubon High School
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Midland 7:30 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 7:30 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 7:30 PM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Highland 7:30 PM CT Highland High School Highland High School
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:30 PM CT Johnston High School Conference
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:30 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Pekin 7:30 PM CT Lone Tree High School
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo WACO 7:30 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 7:30 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:30 PM CT Remsen St. Mary's High School
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:30 PM CT South O'Brien High School
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 7:30 PM CT Southeast Valley High School
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 7:30 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Janesville 7:30 PM CT Tripoli High School
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:30 PM CT Underwood High School
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 7:30 PM CT Unity Christian High School
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:30 PM CT Webster City High School
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 7:30 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Charles City 8:00 PM CT Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School