Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 3:30 PM CT Prairie Creek Intermediate North Gym Prairie Point Black vs SE White
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Prairie 3:45 PM Prairie Orange vs SE Red @ IC Southeast
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo CAM 4:00 PM CT AC/GC Junior High away-team-logo 4-0 ()
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. Bunger - Waterloo 4:00 PM CT Bunger Middle School
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Wayne 4:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Madrid 4:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 4:00 PM CT Diagonal High School away-team-logo 4-0 (21-8, 21-11, 21-16, 21-13)
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 4:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Seymour 4:00 PM CT Moravia High School away-team-logo 4-0 (22-20, 21-6, 21-17, 21-11)
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Bedford 4:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Lenox 4:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley Middle School Gym
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 4:00 PM CT North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School 8th Red VB vs PV White
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 4:00 PM CT North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School 8th Gray VB vs PV Blue
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. Hoover Middle School - Waterloo 4:00 PM CT Peet Junior High School
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 4:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym 3 games for 8th grade followed by 3 games for 7th grade
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:00 PM CT Starmont High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:00 PM CT Starmont High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 4:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:15 PM CT Atlantic Middle School Gym away-team-logo 9-0 (25-18, 25-10, 15-10, 25-3, 25-0, 15-3, 25-11, 25-8, 15-3)
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Hudson 4:15 PM CT BCLUW Middle School BCLUW Middle School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Clinton 4:15 PM CT Central DeWitt Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-19)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 4:15 PM CT Central Lyon Activities Center
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 4:15 PM CT Clarinda Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 4:15 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 4:15 PM CT Clarksville High School
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 4:15 PM CT Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools 8th Grade Volleyball
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 4:15 PM CT Colfax-Mingo Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo North Tama 4:15 PM CT Don Bosco High School
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 4:15 PM CT Durant High School
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 4:15 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 4:15 PM CT Keota High School
away-team-logo Lewis & Clark Middle School vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 4:15 PM CT Lewis & Clark Middle School LCMS Volleyball V/JV
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:15 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School Big Gym
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 4:15 PM CT Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-11, 5-21, 4-21)
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 4:15 PM CT Sioux Center High School
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 4:15 PM CT Solon Middle School
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 4:15 PM CT Southwest Valley Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 4:15 PM CT Tri-County Community School 0-0 ()
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 4:15 PM CT Tripoli High School
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 4:15 PM CT Tripoli High School
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 4:15 PM CT Underwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-16)
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 4:15 PM CT Vernon Middle School
away-team-logo Goodrell vs. away-team-logo Merrill - Des Moines 4:30 PM Goodrell Middle School
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 4:30 PM CT Ames Middle School Main Gym
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 4:30 PM CT Baxter High School
away-team-logo Brody - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo McCombs - Des Moines 4:30 PM CT Brody Middle School
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Johnston 4:30 PM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo GMG 4:30 PM CT GMG High School Upper Gym 7th followed by 8th
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Nevada 4:30 PM CT Greene County Middle School Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Harding Middle School - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Callanan - Des Moines 4:30 PM CT Harding Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Hoyt - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Meredith - Des Moines 4:30 PM CT Hoyt Middle School
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 4:30 PM CT Mason City High School
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 4:30 PM CT Roland-Story Middle School South Gym
away-team-logo Weeks - Des Moines vs. away-team-logo Hiatt - Des Moines 4:30 PM CT Weeks Middle School
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 4:30 PM CT Woodside Middle School
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Central City 5:00 PM CT Springville High School Practice Gym away-team-logo 5-1 (11-15, 15-11, 15-11, 15-3, 15-5, 12-4)
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 6:45 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND