Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Janesville TBD
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 4:00 PM CT Diagonal High School away-team-logo 4-0 (21-8, 21-11, 21-16, 21-13)
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 4:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School South Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-13)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4:00 PM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 25-22, 17-25, 24-26, 15-7)
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 4:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 4:15 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Independence 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 15-25, 15-13)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Independence 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 26-24)
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 5:00 PM CT Panorama High School
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Nevada 5:00 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 5:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 5:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School Triangular
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Prairie 5:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-2, 21-10, 21-3)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 5:00 PM CT Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 26-24)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 5:00 PM CT Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:15 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (15-7, 15-6)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 5:15 PM CT North Linn High School
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 5:15 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (15-9, 15-7)
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Murray 5:30 PM CT Ankeny Christian Academy
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 5:30 PM CT Boyden-Hull High School 0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Lenox 5:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 5:30 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 5:30 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-11) Senior Columbia vs WD Black
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 5:30 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 () Senior Scarlet vs WD Red
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 5:30 PM CT East Mills High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-9)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Ballard 5:30 PM CT Gilbert High School HS Gym
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 5:30 PM CT Glenwood Community High School
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 5:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo GMG 5:30 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School
CXL

away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 5:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 12-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:30 PM CT North Mahaska High School
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:30 PM CT North Mahaska High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 5:30 PM CT Pella Christian High School
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 5:30 PM CT Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 5:30 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 5:30 PM CT Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-3)
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 5:30 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-10) Muscatine Purple
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-9) Muscatine Gold
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:00 PM CT Davenport North High School Freshmen Quad
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:00 PM CT Davenport North High School away-team-logo 2-1 () Bettendorf Black
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:00 PM CT Davenport North High School Bettendorf Gold
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:00 PM CT North Scott High School North Scott Scarlet
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:00 PM CT North Scott High School North Scott Silver
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School Freshmen Quad
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Janesville 6:00 PM CT Tripoli High School
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 6:00 PM CT Underwood High School
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 6:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School Triangular
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 6:00 PM CT Webster City High School
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:00 PM CT West High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 6:45 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-21) Senior Scarlet vs WD Black
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 6:45 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 () Senior Columbia vs WD Red
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 6:45 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 7:00 PM CT Davenport North High School Bettendorf Black
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 7:00 PM CT Davenport North High School away-team-logo 2-1 () Bettendorf Gold
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Assumption 7:00 PM CT North Scott High School North Scott Scarlet
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Assumption 7:00 PM CT North Scott High School North Scott Silver
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND