|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Storm Lake
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
North Union
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Marion
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (25-21, 26-24)
|
JV Little Hawk Invite
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Hudson
|
4:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW Middle School BCLUW Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym |
|
Atlantic JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 12-21)
|
JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Roland-Story
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-10)
|
JV Little Hawk Invite
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:15 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Stanton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School |
|
JV VB Triangular
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
2-1 (15-25, 25-19, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Falls City Sacred Heart
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 23-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School JH Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
2-1 (21-14, 13-21, 15-11)
|
JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Independence
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Iowa City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-23, 15-6)
|
JV Little Hawk Invite
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
GMG
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Nevada
|
6:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
6:10 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lenox
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Midland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10, 15-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Easton Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Woodbine
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School JH Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
WACO
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Murray
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
North Tama
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
|
Pleasantville Triangular
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Janesville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-17, 17-15)
|
JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School JH Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
|
Pleasantville Triangular
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Clarinda
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
JV Tournament
|
|
|