Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley TBD
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake TBD
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo North Union TBD
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Marion 4:00 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 26-24) JV Little Hawk Invite
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 4:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Hudson 4:15 PM CT BCLUW Middle School BCLUW Middle School
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym Atlantic JV Tournament
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 5:00 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 12-21) JV Tournament
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 5:00 PM CT Greene County High School
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 5:00 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-10) JV Little Hawk Invite
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 5:00 PM CT Saydel High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 5:15 PM CT Central City High School
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 5:15 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:15 PM CT Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 5:15 PM CT North Linn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Creston 5:30 PM CT ADM High School
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Stanton 5:30 PM CT Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-19)
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 5:30 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 5:30 PM CT East Mills High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-9)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Ballard 5:30 PM CT Gilbert High School HS Gym
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 5:30 PM CT Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-19)
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 5:30 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-17)
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Knoxville High School JV VB Triangular
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 5:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (15-25, 25-19, 15-11)
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 5:30 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 5:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:30 PM CT North Mahaska High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 5:30 PM CT Pella Christian High School
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 5:30 PM CT Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Falls City Sacred Heart 5:30 PM CT Sidney High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 23-21)
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 5:30 PM CT Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 5:30 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 5:30 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM CT Twin Cedars High School
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo CAM 5:30 PM CT Woodbine High School JH Gym
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 6:00 PM CT Algona High School
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 6:00 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 13-21, 15-11) JV Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 6:00 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 6:00 PM CT Clarksville High School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Independence 6:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 6:00 PM CT Durant High School
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 6:00 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-23, 15-6) JV Little Hawk Invite
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Madrid 6:00 PM CT Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo GMG 6:00 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School
CXL

away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 6:00 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 6:00 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Nevada 6:00 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 6:00 PM CT Underwood High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 6:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 6:00 PM CT Waterloo Christian School
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 6:00 PM CT Webster City High School
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 6:10 PM CT Baxter High School
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 6:15 PM CT Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Lenox 6:15 PM CT Central Decatur High School
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Midland 6:15 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10, 15-17)
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 6:15 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 6:15 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 6:15 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12)
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 6:15 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 6:15 PM CT Woodbine High School JH Gym
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo WACO 6:30 PM
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Murray 6:30 PM CT Ankeny Christian Academy
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo North Tama 6:30 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 6:30 PM CT Pleasantville High School Pleasantville Triangular
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Janesville 6:30 PM CT Tripoli High School
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-17, 17-15) JV Tournament
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 7:00 PM CT Diagonal High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-6)
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM CT Woodbine High School JH Gym
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:30 PM CT Pleasantville High School Pleasantville Triangular
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 8:00 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) JV Tournament
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND