Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Creston 4:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym Triangular
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 4:30 PM CT Denison High School H-10 Triangular
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 5:00 AM CT Earlham High School
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:00 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 5:00 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School Tri, Cancer night for Josh Holtz
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 5:30 PM CT Audubon High School Triangular
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Madrid 5:30 PM CT Audubon High School Triangular Game 1
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5:30 PM CT BCLUW High School
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 5:30 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 5:30 PM CT Denison High School H-10 Triangular
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 5:30 PM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Griswold High School Griswold Triangular
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:30 PM CT Lamoni High School
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 5:30 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Junior-Senior High School JV2, JV1, Varsity
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 5:30 PM CT Murray High School
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 5:30 PM CT North Mahaska High School
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 5:30 PM CT Pekin Community High School
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 5:30 PM CT Seymour High School
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 5:30 PM CT South Hardin High School
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Osage 5:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley Triangular
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo GMG 6:00 PM CT Clarksville High School No Frosh Game —JV 6:00; V 7:00
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 6:00 PM CT IKM-Manning High School IKM-M & CRB TRIANGULAR
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 6:00 PM CT IKM-Manning High School
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 6:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School Triangular
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Camanche 6:15 PM CT Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 6:30 PM CT Audubon High School Triangular Game 2
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 6:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 6:30 PM CT Central DeWitt High School
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 6:30 PM CT Clinton High School
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 6:30 PM CT Denison High School H-10 Triangular
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 6:30 PM CT Earlham High School
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 6:30 PM CT North Scott High School
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 6:30 PM CT Ogden High School
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Panorama 6:30 PM CT Van Meter School
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 6:45 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Osage 6:45 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley Triangular
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:00 PM CT ADM High School
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:00 PM CT Ballard High School
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 7:00 PM CT Baxter High School
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 7:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 7:00 PM CT Central Springs High School
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Albia 7:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 7:00 PM CT East Union Community School
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo Forest City 7:00 PM CT Forest City High School
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM CT Griswold High School
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM CT Griswold High School
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Hinton 7:00 PM CT Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Hinton 7:00 PM CT Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:00 PM CT Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:00 PM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:00 PM CT Maquoketa Valley High School Tri, Cancer night for Josh Holtz
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Conference Match
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:00 PM CT New Hampton High School
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM CT North Polk High School
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Rockford 7:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:00 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:00 PM CT Riverside High School
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo North Butler 7:00 PM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM CT Underwood High School
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Danville 7:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:00 PM CT Washington High School
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo North Union 7:00 PM CT West Hancock High School
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:00 PM CT Xavier High School
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:15 PM CT Ames High School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:15 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 7:15 PM CT East High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:15 PM CT Fairfield High School
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 7:15 PM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:15 PM CT Indianola High School
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:15 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:15 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 7:15 PM CT Mason City High School Coaches vs Cancer Night
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 7:15 PM CT Norwalk High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:15 PM CT Ottumwa Evans Middle School
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:15 PM CT Pella Christian High School
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Newton 7:15 PM CT Pella High School Conference Dual
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:15 PM CT Starmont High School
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:15 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 7:15 PM CT Washington High School
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 7:15 PM CT Waukon High School NEIC MATCH
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:30 AM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM CT Ankeny High School Conference
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 7:30 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:30 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo South Tama 7:30 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:30 PM CT Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:30 PM CT Davis County High School
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 7:30 PM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:30 PM CT Jesup High School
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 7:30 PM CT Marion High School
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Solon 7:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Game
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 7:30 PM CT North High School
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 7:30 PM CT Remsen St. Mary's High School
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:30 PM CT Riverside High School
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:30 PM CT Unity Christian High School
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 7:30 PM CT WACO High School
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Highland 7:30 PM CT Wapello High School
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Columbus 7:30 PM CT Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 8:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley Triangular