Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 4:00 PM Game will be played at Charter Oak-Ute Junior High School
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Bedford 4:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Clarke 4:00 PM CT Chariton High School
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Sidney 4:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-5, 21-8, 21-12)
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo East Mills 4:00 PM CT Griswold High School
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 4:00 PM CT Lamoni High School away-team-logo 4-1 (21-17, 11-21, 15-8, 25-5, 25-5)
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 4:00 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Seymour 4:00 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 4-0 ()
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 4:15 PM CT Boyden Elementary School
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 4:15 PM CT Central DeWitt Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 16-14)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 4:15 PM CT Gilbert Middle School
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Monticello 4:15 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 4:15 PM CT Iowa Valley High School Elementary School
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Creston 4:15 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-6, 21-7, 15-2, 21-10, 21-2, 15-11, 21-8, 21-4, 15-2)
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 4:15 PM CT North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-6, 25-7)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 4:15 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9, 21-13, 21-12, 21-6, 21-5)
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 4:15 PM CT Riceville High School
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 4:15 PM CT Rockford High School Match
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 4:15 PM CT Sigourney High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 16-25, 25-21) Junior High
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 4:15 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 3-0 (21-11, 21-12, 21-15)
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 4:30 PM CT Ankeny Christian Academy Schedule -teams C first then B then A last
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 4:30 PM CT Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 4:30 PM CT Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-1 (7-21, 21-17, 15-8)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 4:30 PM CT Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 4:30 PM CT Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo GMG 4:30 PM CT Waterloo Christian School 7th followed by 8th
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. TBD 5:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Elementary School Gym
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 5:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 6:00 PM CT Peet Junior High School
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:15 PM CT Peet Junior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND