Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. Humboldt logo Humboldt TBD
Ankeny logo Ankeny vs. Johnston logo Johnston TBD
Dowling Catholic logo Dowling Catholic vs. Ankeny Centennial logo Ankeny Centennial TBD
Moravia logo Moravia vs. Moulton-Udell logo Moulton-Udell 4:00 PM CT Moravia High School
Fort Dodge logo Fort Dodge vs. Ames logo Ames 4:45 PM CT Ames High School
Mason City logo Mason City vs. Marshalltown logo Marshalltown 4:45 PM CT Mason City High School 9th A and 10th will play at 6:00
Bettendorf logo Bettendorf vs. Pleasant Valley logo Pleasant Valley 5:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School Winning team logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-18)
Central DeWitt logo Central DeWitt vs. Davenport North logo Davenport North 5:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School Winning team logo 3-2 (24-26, 26-24, 18-25, 25-22, 15-13)
Clinton logo Clinton vs. Davenport West logo Davenport West 5:00 PM CT Clinton High School Winning team logo 3-1 (25-21, 19-25, 25-18, 25-15)
Decorah logo Decorah vs. Crestwood logo Crestwood 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School Winning team logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-15, 15-13)
New Hampton logo New Hampton vs. Charles City logo Charles City 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-17, 23-25, 15-8)
North Scott logo North Scott vs. Davenport Central logo Davenport Central 5:00 PM CT North Scott High School
Ogden logo Ogden vs. Woodward-Granger logo Woodward-Granger 5:00 PM CT Ogden High School
ADM logo ADM vs. Gilbert logo Gilbert 5:30 PM CT ADM High School
BCLUW logo BCLUW vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5:30 PM CT BCLUW High School
East Union logo East Union vs. Central Decatur logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School
Waterloo West logo Waterloo West vs. Iowa City High logo Iowa City High 5:30 PM CT Iowa City High Winning team logo 3-2 (19-21, 17-21, 21-17, 21-13, 15-9)
Iowa City West logo Iowa City West vs. Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar 5:30 PM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym Winning team logo 3-0 (21-6, 23-21, 21-11)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. Dubuque Senior logo Dubuque Senior 5:30 PM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym Winning team logo 3-0 (21-17, 21-13, 21-9)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Dubuque Hempstead logo Dubuque Hempstead 5:30 PM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym
Lenox logo Lenox vs. Bedford logo Bedford 5:30 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
Mormon Trail logo Mormon Trail vs. Ankeny Christian logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School Only one JV team playing
Newton logo Newton vs. Pella logo Pella 5:30 PM CT Pella High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 28-26)
Prairie logo Prairie vs. Wahlert Catholic logo Wahlert Catholic 5:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym Winning team logo 3-2 (21-11, 21-16, 17-21, 19-21, 15-12)
Spirit Lake logo Spirit Lake vs. Central Lyon logo Central Lyon 5:30 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
WACO logo WACO vs. Lone Tree logo Lone Tree 5:30 PM CT WACO High School
Cedar Rapids Washington logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. Western Dubuque logo Western Dubuque 5:30 PM CT Washington High School Winning team logo 3-0 (21-10, 21-10, 21-11)
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Cedar Falls logo Cedar Falls 5:30 PM CT Xavier High School Winning team logo 3-2 (13-21, 21-10, 23-25, 21-13, 15-11)
Des Moines East logo Des Moines East vs. Des Moines Roosevelt logo Des Moines Roosevelt 5:45 PM CT East High School
Des Moines North logo Des Moines North vs. Des Moines Lincoln logo Des Moines Lincoln 5:45 PM CT North High School
Des Moines North logo Des Moines North vs. Des Moines Lincoln logo Des Moines Lincoln 5:45 PM CT North High School
Benton logo Benton vs. Williamsburg logo Williamsburg 6:00 PM CT Benton Community High School
Center Point-Urbana logo Center Point-Urbana vs. Vinton-Shellsburg logo Vinton-Shellsburg 6:00 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
Clear Creek Amana logo Clear Creek Amana vs. South Tama logo South Tama 6:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School
Clear Lake logo Clear Lake vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 6:00 PM CT Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
Dunkerton logo Dunkerton vs. Colo-Nesco logo Colo-Nesco 6:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School
Regina Catholic logo Regina Catholic vs. Monticello logo Monticello 6:00 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School Winning team logo 2-1 (25-17, 18-25, 15-13)
Marion logo Marion vs. West Delaware logo West Delaware 6:00 PM CT Marion High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
Mount Ayr logo Mount Ayr vs. Nodaway Valley logo Nodaway Valley 6:00 PM CT Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
Waukon logo Waukon vs. Waverly-Shell Rock logo Waverly-Shell Rock 6:00 PM CT Waukon High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
Hudson logo Hudson vs. Aplington-Parkersburg logo Aplington-Parkersburg 6:15 PM CT Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
Oelwein logo Oelwein vs. Jesup logo Jesup 6:30 PM CT Jesup High School 0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Union Community logo Union Community 6:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. Osage logo Osage 6:45 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
Wapsie Valley logo Wapsie Valley vs. Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford 8:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND