|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-1 (25-15, 21-25, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-20, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 15-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
|
9th B and JV will play at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|