|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Western Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Rock Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Western Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
GTRA
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
Triangular or Quadrangular
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Jesup
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 30-28, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-16, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-16, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Union Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Osage
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Western Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-20, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 15-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Camanche
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
2-1 (21-9, 20-22, 10-3)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Western JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Osage
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
Wapsie Valley JV Triangular
|
|
|